Individual Season Standings

See the WIOL Rules for an explanation of the point system.
In the results below, click on the event number for individual results from that event.
Participants must complete a minimum of four events to receive a season award.


Jump to: Click on a participant's name to get their season summary.
Click on a school name to get that team's season summary.
Click on an event number to get that event's individual results.
Click on a participant's score for an event to get their splits for that event.

Elementary School Girls (Best 4 count)

Name WIOL event Total
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Yula Stehling Woodinville-Montessori 95 100 89 88 100   92 387
Audrey Javadoff Woodinville-Montessori 100 90 95 95 -   95 385
Jane Wilson Peter Kirk Elem 90   100 90 88   100 380
Taylor Sibthorp Woodinville-Montessori 92 89 92 87 95   - 368
Corinne Crawford NW Montessori   95 88 92     88 363
Zoe Sibthorp Woodinville-Montessori - 92 87 89 89   - 357
Lynnea Colledge St. Thomas   - 90 100 -   87 277
Grethe Steensgaard St. Thomas   - 86   92   89 267
Leah Chu Woodinville-Montessori         90   90 180
Jessica Calvin St. Thomas - - 85       86 171
Alia Henwood Peter Kirk Elem -             0
Total: 11

Elementary School Boys (Best 4 count)

Name WIOL event Total
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Curtis Anderson Carl Sandburg Elem   100   100 100   100 400
Wayan Christoffersen St. Thomas 100 - 95 89 -   95 379
William Walters WA Virtual Academy 95 95 92 90 92     374
Emmett Barnes Thornton Creek Elem   92 90 88 88   90 360
Henry Lucco St. Thomas 92     95 95     282
Liam Chu Canyon Creek Elem   - 100   89   92 281
Niels Christoffersen St. Thomas       92 90     182
Joe Jury Home School 90   -         90
Total: 8

Middle School Girls (Best 4 count)

Name WIOL event Total
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Yola Stehling Woodinville-Montessori 100 95 100 100 95   100 400
Naomi Klinge Tyee MS 92 100 95 89     92 379
Sydney Neumann Denny MS 89   92 92 92   95 371
April Hopcroft EAS 95     86 100   88 369
Ivy MacDuff Woodinville-Montessori 90 90 89 95 90   89 365
Laurel Glatzmayer Denny MS   92 88 84 89   90 359
Lauren Porter Woodinville-Montessori - - 90 85 88   87 350
Meaghan Palmer Tahoma MS 88   82 90 86   81 346
Katherine Fry Denny MS 82 88 86 82 87   82 343
Sierra McCowan Woodinville-Montessori   89 84 83     83 339
Catherine Szabo EAS 86   81   85   86 338
Emily Tweedt Bethel MS 79 87 87 - 83     336
Mali Oesting EAS 84   85 - 81   84 334
Bonnie Ahrensfeld EAS 85   77   80   78 320
Lauren Friend EAS 87   80   82     249
Jessica Villa EAS 83     81     79 243
Nadene Paltep Denny MS 80   78       80 238
Noelle Tyau Denny MS       87 84     171
Caroline Rouse Denny MS     79       85 164
Lauren Wilson Woodinville-Montessori       88       88
Gwynn Benton Denny MS     83       - 83
Hannah Butterklee EAS 81             81
Meissa Neumann Denny MS     -         0
Total: 23

Middle School Boys (Best 4 count)

Name WIOL event Total
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Eli Wilson EAS 100   100 100 100   84 400
Andrew Mason Tahoma MS 88 95 92 81 89   95 371
Nathan Klinge Tyee MS 95 87   92 95   85 369
Bradley Davis Tahoma MS 92 90 86 87 88   90 360
Cole Benton EAS   81 87 73 90   92 350
Kevin Dillard Spanaway 72 89 75 90 87   82 348
Clayne Williams Tahoma MS 90     89 81   87 347
Brandon Soh EAS 83 88 89 86 84     347
Omar Barnes Hamilton International MS 87 86 88 84 83   83 345
Tommy McElroy EAS 86 85 85 88 85   75 344
Ben Roberts EAS 85 82 90 77 82   73 339
Alonzo York Spanaway   85   85 73   79 322
Corbin Alcott Cedar River MS 81 - 77 80 79   80 320
Rob Perlic EAS 82   78   76   81 317
Alex Epperson Bethel MS 77 76 72 82 80   74 315
Matthew Knudsen Tahoma MS 79 77 81 75 -   70 312
Carlin Wong EAS 76   74 79 78   78 311
Dakota Gorder EAS 73 79 82   72   77 311
Nate Pendleton EAS 75   80 83 71     309
Nathan Simmons Tahoma MS   75 83   75   76 309
Stephen Ramella Spanaway 70 78 76   77     301
Riley Conklin EAS 80   79 72 68   67 299
Kyle Roecks Woodinville-Montessori 71 73 73 74 74   68 294
Kyle Newton Tahoma MS   74   76 69   72 291
Cameron Crawford Pacific Crest Montessori   92   95     86 273
Thomas Wheeler Woodinville-Montessori       78 92   100 270
Jordan Binder Tahoma MS 78 100         89 267
Matthew Simmons Tahoma MS   83 -   86   88 257
Joshua Brown Marysville-Pilchuck     71   70   71 212
Brandon Tungsvik Spanaway   72   70     69 211
Bryce McElfresh EAS 89 - 95         184
Casey Stensaas Denny MS 84   84         168
Jerrod Burright Woodinville-Montessori   80   71       151
Arthur Jury Home School 74   -         74
D'Artagngan Nimeskern Bethel MS -             0
Donavin Nimeskern Bethel -             0
Total: 36

High School JV Girls (Best 4 count)

Name WIOL event Total
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Erika Anderson EAS 100 - 100 92 100     392
Katharina Staudt Denny MS 95 100 92 90 90   100 387
Percila Duchesneau Spanaway 84 86 90 89 95   90 364
Andrea Davis Tahoma 86 85 89 80 89   92 356
Kate Kloba EAS 92 88   83 87   86 353
Claire Jacobsen EAS 88 - 87   88   88 351
Riley Snodgrass Denny MS 88 87 85 86     85 346
Elizabeth Sola-Llonch Denny MS     78 88 92   87 345
Robin Stillmaker Tahoma   82 84 78 85   89 340
Tori Gearhart Spanaway   83 68 85 81   84 333
Rebecca Tweedt Bethel 83 78 88 79 77     328
Mady Forsmann EAS 85   83 82 76   - 326
Alexis Rossi Marysville-Pilchuck 80 84 76   80   - 320
Erin Koohns Spanaway 79 77 72 - 78   81 315
Jaimey Kelly Marysville-Pilchuck 78 79 74   75   83 315
Megan McGrath Inglemoor     80 87     95 262
Sydney McShurley Everett 89   86   86     261
Justine Penner Marysville-Pilchuck 77 81         82 240
Melissa Newbry Lakeside   92   100       192
Claire Perry EAS 90   95       - 185
Kristina Reid North Kitsap     82 95       177
Kathryn McHenry Lakeside   90   84       174
Angelina Castelo Thomas Jefferson       81 84     165
Amanda Ankrom Everett 82   77         159
Anne Ayton Curtis   80 79   -   - 159
Kristen Equall Spanaway 81   73         154
Katelynn Torgersrud Everett     75   79     154
Amanda Simpson Oak Harbor - 76 70 - -   - 146
Katrina Weinmann North Kitsap   95           95
Clara Lund North Kitsap   89           89
Sophia Wood Lakeside         83     83
Elana Mabrito Lakeside       - 82     82
Amanda Brymer Bethel     81         81
Jen Madigan Oak Harbor     71         71
Erica Rodriguez Burlington-Edison     69 - -     69
Tricia Desquitado Oak Harbor     -         0
Natasha Nall Everett -       -   - 0
Yahaira Manehame Mariner     -         0
Saira McKinney Bethel   - -       - 0
Susie Dymek Inglemoor     -         0
Total: 40

High School JV Boys (Best 4 count)

Name WIOL event Total
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Tim Randolph Lakeside 100 92   100 85   100 392
Andy Seckinger Woodinville-Montessori 92 79 100 95 83   95 382
Ryan Jacoby Bethel 79 100 90 88 92   89 371
Michael Conway Spanaway 60 86 95 82 95   81 358
Brian Ellis Woodinville-Montessori 83 85 92 53 88   83 348
Matthew Luebbers Lakeside 90 74 87   86   84 347
Tyler Chu Woodinville-Montessori 85 87 84   90   46 346
Stephen Reed South Kitsap 89 88 - 85 79     341
Aaron Monzon Spanaway 88 77 85 90 74   76 340
Steven McRavin Spanaway 75 67 81 89 67   85 330
Jeremiah Beggs Curtis 80 69 79 81 73   87 327
Logan Warriner EAS 84 78 78 75 77   - 317
Kyle Sears Curtis 81 82   63 45   82 308
Nathan Hooper Spanaway 86 81 70   41   65 302
Nikhil Pailoor Early Entrance UW 58 76   77 87   61 301
Erik Nygaard Woodinville-Montessori 66   69 80 82   64 297
Patrick Courchere South Kitsap 73 64 80 79 44   59 296
Benton Walters WA Virtual Academy 72 73   68 80     293
Robson Edwards Lakeside - - 86 66 70   69 291
James Noyes Bethel 78 83 58 59 68   55 288
Matthew Kullberg Thomas Jefferson     75 69 54   86 284
Robert Hartley Oak Harbor   43   87 79   72 281
Brendan Bristow Oak Harbor   52 76   85   62 275
Ross Bretherton Lakeside 95   -   89   90 274
Ocean Brown Marysville-Pilchuck 69 66 -   59   79 273
Michael LaBlanc Liberty 64   67 67 71   66 271
Austin Cudney Curtis 63 72 61 71 55   48 267
Rowynn Trinidad Spanaway   38 68 84 47   68 267
Brandon Gore Curtis 65 62 73   65   56 265
Cody Pendleton South Kitsap   45 66 76 32   73 260
Jason Omholt Burlington-Edison 61 63 60 72 37     256
JJ Abides Oak Harbor   48 59 64 33   77 248
Zach Boggs Bethel 62 51 - 55 63   67 247
Jason Bell Marysville-Pilchuck 52 65     75   54 246
Anthony Reavis Curtis 51 60 55   40   75 241
Randall Hines Oak Harbor 57   63 58     60 238
Steve Roberts EAS 56 61 62 51 42   44 230
Shawn Swanson North Kitsap   80 -   62   88 230
Gabe Fejeran Curtis 70 - 45   43   70 228
Francisco Cacho Oak Harbor 68 - 72 83 -     223
Daniel Kiefer Bethel - 71 - 66 38   47 222
Tristan Shannon Marysville-Pilchuck 50 70 52   48   43 220
Zachary VanderVelden Spanaway 55 - 89 74       218
Ian Gordon Oak Harbor - 46 - 62 57   52 217
Calvin Dunn EAS 46 68   52 35   49 215
David Quichocho Bethel     82   58   74 214
Preston Karcher Bethel 67   77 57       201
Nathaniel Jermany South Kitsap - 44 54   34   63 195
Christian Magley Liberty 59   47 60 27     193
Evan Patrick Inglemoor       92 100     192
Carl Stacy Oak Harbor   49   70     71 190
Alex Ortega Curtis 39 41 65   -   42 187
Kurt Lamon Lake Washington 87 95           182
Hunter Printz Thomas Jefferson     74   61   45 180
Steven Koon Liberty 74   49       50 173
Jesse Stigile North Kitsap   84 88         172
Nathan Maris Lake Washington         76   92 168
Anthony Harris South Kitsap 77 90           167
Haruka Earney Oak Harbor 76 89           165
Corey Roberson Spanaway 43 57   61       161
Grant Mayer Thomas Jefferson   39 42 54 26   - 161
Todd Adair Oak Harbor - 59 - - 46   51 156
Dakota Barraclough Oak Harbor 44 55 57         156
Mark Mockett Lakeside       73 81     154
George Doronio Spanaway 47 40 43   24     154
Conor Blakley Oak Harbor - 47 50 56     - 153
Andrew Gong Lakeside       86 64     150
Kevin Le Everett 40   51   -   57 148
Garrett Smith Curtis 41 53 48         142
Dutton Polk North Kitsap   56 83         139
Sean Campey Everett 53       36   40 129
Gregory Johnson Liberty 54       69     123
Trevor Roberts Curtis 49 - 71         120
Matthew Lamb Curtis - 58 -   60   - 118
Jesus Ceja Burlington-Edison   - 64 50 -     114
Stuart Odekirk Issaquah         31   78 109
Evan Smith Issaquah         51   53 104
Charles Alexander Oak Harbor 45   56         101
Sean O'Brien Curtis   54     39   - 93
Patrick Czichas Liberty -       52   38 90
David Montalvo Burlington-Edison     40   49     89
Chase Martinez Curtis 42       -   41 83
Martin Trettevik Everett     53   30     83
Devyn Douglass Oak Harbor 37   46 -       83
Seth Paul Marysville-Pilchuck 82             82
Michael Chun Inglemoor     -       80 80
Devin Peterson Oak Harbor -     78 -   - 78
Blake LaFreniere Thomas Jefferson   75           75
Hugh Jacobsen Lakeside     -   72     72
Christopher Johan Everett 71             71
Colton Drown Bethel         28   39 67
Evan Gallant North Kitsap         66     66
Brian Bollinger Issaquah             58 58
Damon Bonet Mariner         56     56
Reed Weiler Issaquah         53   - 53
Keenan Wilson South Kitsap   50           50
Jacob Herman Issaquah         50     50
Malik Shelton South Kitsap 48             48
Raul Polanco Burlington-Edison     44 -       44
Daniel Pendleton South Kitsap - 42 - -     - 42
Jeremie Abides Oak Harbor     41         41
Weston Renda Curtis 38           - 38
Francisco Mazcorro Everett     -       37 37
Seth Hartman Issaquah     -   29     29
Rhian Juarez Mariner         25     25
Joshua Rodriguez Bethel     -         0
Manson Michael Spanaway - -   -       0
Matthew Hallberg Issaquah     -         0
Chris Sanders Issaquah             - 0
Chase Anderson Burlington-Edison   -           0
Trevor Sanders Oak Harbor -             0
Zachary White Everett         -     0
Sean O'Brian Curtis -             0
Total: 113

High School Varsity Girls (Best 4 count)

Name WIOL event Total
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Anne Wilkinson Holy Names Academy 95 100 100 100 83     395
Sarah Rogers Gig Harbor   95 95 89 88   95 374
Katrina Weinmann North Kitsap     84 95 100   92 371
Jennifer Perry Redmond 92 90 87   86   88 357
Danielle Spencer Redmond 89 89 86 86 89   89 356
Emily Moore Lakeside 87 92   87 87   85 353
Bryn Scharenberg Lakeside 88   88 88 84     348
Alexandra McMannis Burlington-Edison 86   85 92 82   - 345
Jessica Hagger Inglemoor 84 84 83 - 85   82 336
Jashimara Rodriguez Burlington-Edison 85 85 75 - 76   83 329
Amber Cathey Oak Harbor 80 83 77 -     79 319
Jasmine Tjhung Curtis 79 82 81   73   76 318
Kaila Lebante Bethel 82   79   75   80 316
Mariah Bruns St. Mary's Academy 100   89   95     284
April McCabe North Kitsap   87 92       100 279
Meredith McCormack-Mager Lakeside 90   90   92     272
Grace Stonecipher Lakeside   88   90 81     259
Janine Cooney South Kitsap 83 86     74   - 243
Michaela Hougland Thomas Jefferson     80 - 78   84 242
Erdylle Macapinlac Oak Harbor 81 - 82 - -   78 241
Clara Lund North Kitsap     76 - 80   81 237
Stephanie Bodus Bethel 78   74 - 77   - 229
Melissa Newbry Lakeside         90   90 180
Kristina Reid North Kitsap         79   86 165
Whitney Comberger Bethel     78       77 155
Erika Anderson EAS             87 87
Total: 26

High School Varsity Boys (Best 4 count)

Name WIOL event Total
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
David Inglis Lakeside   100 100 100 92   95 395
Mathew Rogers Gig Harbor 100 95 95 87 90   100 390
Devon Grove Lake Washington   92 92   95   88 367
Nat Mayer Lakeside 95 90 90 92 88   87 367
Alex Wade Lakeside 92 88 85 84       349
Mike Klinge Newport 88     90 89   82 349
Sam Zimmerman North Kitsap   86 89 86 85   - 346
Denis Betev Curtis   84 88 85 84   89 346
Cameron Devine Home School 84 87 78 77 83   92 346
Robert Baskin Lake Washington 83 80   95 79   85 343
Simon Barbe Lakeside   78 86 88 87     339
Jim Brooks Bethel 82 83 81 89 80   83 337
Alec Glassford Lakeside 89 89   81 73     332
Ryan Mapes Bethel 81 77 84 82 64     324
Justin Allmaras Thomas Jefferson 87 79   80 70   78 324
Nick Barclay Bethel - 73 82 83 74   79 318
Michael Khinotskiy Curtis 74 75 - 74 82   80 311
Kyle Ramsey North Kitsap   72 76   77   84 309
Isaac Pullar Burlington-Edison 77 71 68 76 78   77 308
Charles Pietzke Bethel 75 70 83 - 72   76 306
Eli Neupauer Burlington-Edison 80 74 72 79 67   - 305
Quinn Bracelen Liberty 72   69 75 61   75 291
Mathew Sypert Oak Harbor 76 68 70 - 63   72 286
Ryan Sandbo Burlington-Edison 73 65 67 - 71   70 281
Evan Kraabel Thomas Jefferson 79 67   - 56   73 275
Robert Martin Curtis 68 60 66   62   - 256
Alex Neff Burlington-Edison 70 62 65   57   - 254
Andrew Whipple Lakeside 90   73   76     239
Eli Nervik South Kitsap   82 80 - 69     231
Kurt Lamon Lake Washington     75   66   81 222
Ryan Brickley Marysville-Pilchuck   66 74   81     221
Christopher Norris Oak Harbor 78 61 77 -       216
Gavin Nadong Curtis   76     65   74 215
Sam Herron Curtis 71   71   59     201
Kyle Higgins Curtis 69 64 -   60   - 193
Brian Masterson Lakeside       78 100     178
Andrew Spencer Redmond 85   87         172
Gordon Walsh Lake Washington   85   - 86     171
Chinmay Nirkhe Lakeside 86     - 75     161
Dutton Polk North Kitsap         68   86 154
Haruka Earney Oak Harbor     79       71 150
Conner Hourihan Curtis   81 - - 55     136
Ed Macapinlac Oak Harbor 67 63     -     130
Issachar Nistrian Thomas Jefferson     64   58     122
Jesse Stigile North Kitsap       -     90 90
Benton Gordon Lakeside   69           69
Luis Hernandez Mariner     63   -     63
Thomas Honeycutt Oak Harbor       -       0
Total: 48

Grand total: 305

Go to index of current season results  • all results

This page generated February 5, 2012 18:30:23 PST.

Data corrections: coc . meet . corrections AT gmail DOT com (remove spaces)
Go to: 
WIOL webpage  •  Cascade OC webpage
Webmaster: Mike Schuh (schuh AT farmdale D0T com)