Printed 2010/4/27 01:13:10 Individual Season Standings

Individual Season Standings

See the WIOL Rules for an explanation of the point system.
In the results below, click on the event number for individual results from that event.
Participants must complete a minimum of four events to receive a season award.


Jump to: Click on a participant's name to get their season summary.
Click on a school name to get that team's season summary.
Click on an event number to get that event's individual results.
Click on a participant's score for an event to get their splits for that event.

Elementary School Girls (Best 4 count)

Name WIOL event Total
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Rosemary Norheim View Ridge Elem   100 100 100 100 100   400
Corinne Crawford NW Montessori 100 95 95 95 95   100 390
Total: 2

Elementary School Boys (Best 4 count)

Name WIOL event Total
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Cameron Crawford NW Montessori   95   100 100   100 395
Omar Barnes Thornton Creek Elem 100 92 100 95 92 95 95 390
Drew Feucht St. Luke 95 100 95   95 100 92 390
Total: 3

Middle School Girls (Best 4 count)

Name WIOL event Total
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Jennifer Perry EAS 100   87 100 100 100   400
Claire Perry EAS 95   100 88 92 90 92 379
Jasmine Wu EAS 89 95 90 90 90 85 100 375
Naomi Klinge Tyee MS 92       95 92 95 374
Kate Kloba EAS   100 95 87 89 86 89 373
Katharina Staudt Denny MS 90 92 89 89 86 95 - 366
Elizabeth Sola-Llonch Denny MS     92 85 88 89 88 357
Deanta Kelly Washington MS   90 85 95 83 82 87 357
Kaila Labante Spanaway Lake HS     88   81 88 90 347
Lauren Wilson Woodinville Mont. 87 86   86 87 84 - 346
Madison Forsmann EAS - 87 84 83 82 80 84 338
Gwynne Benton Denny MS 88     82 85 83 82 338
Erin Koohns Spanaway Lake HS 86 85   81 79   86 338
Emma Patterson EAS - 88 83   78 81 83 335
Jamesha Williams Spanaway Lake HS     81 - 80 79 85 325
Riley Snodgrass Denny MS   89 86 92       267
Catherine Szabo EAS -   82 84 77     243
Stephanie Bodus Bethel HS     -   84 87   171
Virginia Buchanan Spanaway Lake HS 85             85
Fiona Webber Thomas Jefferson -             0
Total: 20

Middle School Boys (Best 4 count)

Name WIOL event Total
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Ondrej Cernin Evergreen JH 100 100 100 100 90 100 92 400
Damien Thomas-Cook Spanaway Lake HS     87   95 89 100 371
Tyler Chu Woodinville Mont. 95 90 85 89 89 87 87 363
Andy Seckinger Woodinville Mont.   85 92 72 85 92 75 354
Bradley Davis Shadow Lake Elem 89   88 77 81 85 86 348
Aaron Monzon Spanaway Lake HS   80 86 88 74 90   344
Nathan Klinge Tyee MS 88 83 83 90 80 80 78 344
Nikhil Pailoor Woodinville Mont.   84 90 78 77 86 80 340
Eli Wilson EAS   92 81 - 71   89 333
Haidyn Bushnell Bethel HS     71 87 75 83 88 333
Steve Roberts EAS 87 88 72 82 73 73 76 333
Brandon Grammer Bethel HS   76 78   83 88 - 325
Lucas Wulf EAS   80 79   87 78   324
Benjamin Cabrera Denny MS 83 86 76 76 66 74   321
Tommy McElroy EAS -   82 84 76 76   318
Calvin Dunn EAS 87   69 80 70 75 74 316
Dustin Riley Bethel HS   - 77 86 68   82 313
Alex Buckingham Bethel HS   77   83 69   84 313
David Quichocho Spanaway Lake HS     70   79 82 81 312
Nick Barclay Bethel HS   89   95 100     284
Tyler Phillips unaffiliated 92       92 95   279
Forrest Brown Marysville-Pilchuck 90 87 84         261
Rafael Adrian Spanaway Lake HS   81 95 85       261
Alec Robson EAS - - 89   78   85 252
Blake Hubler Bethel HS   82 75 92       249
Brian Ellis Woodinville Mont.       81 86 - 79 246
Erik Nygaard Woodinville Mont. - -   79 84   77 240
Dustin Guthrie Bethel HS     73 74 88     235
Joshua Nuce Bethel HS     - 75 64   90 229
Philip Chin Marysville-Pilchuck - 78 74 73 -     225
Quang Nguyen Denny MS -   80   65 77 - 222
Austin Guthrie Bethel HS           79 83 162
Nathien Buck Spanaway Lake HS 85       72     157
Raul Veliz Spanaway Lake HS 84       67     151
Gordon Walsh Lake Washington HS   95           95
Jose Quinones Spanaway Lake HS -           95 95
Nathaniel Buck Spanaway Lake HS           84   84
Matt Nianekeo Marysville-Pilchuck         82   - 82
Adrian Rafael Spanaway Lake HS           81   81
Filimon Gebrekidan Denny MS         - 72   72
Filiman Gebrekidan Denny MS     68         68
Brendon Graham Bremerton         -     0
Mitchell Jensen EAS -   -   -     0
Total: 43

High School JV Girls (Best 4 count)

Name WIOL event Total
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Bryn Scharenberg Lakeside   - 100 92 100 87 95 387
Emily Moore Lakeside 89 88 81 84 89 100 83 366
Alexandra McMannis Burlington Ed. HS 92 83 86 88 85   100 366
Katee Rich Spanaway Lake HS   95     86 92 92 365
April McCabe North Kitsap HS   85 88 95 95 86 - 364
Lucy Hill Juanita HS   89 95 78 90 89   363
Gabby Crawford Bethel HS   92 90 82 -   89 353
Michaela Hougland Thomas Jefferson 90 82 74 - 79 95 - 346
Percila Duchesneau Spanaway Lake HS - 80 84 - 84 90 - 338
Emily Molstad Bethel HS   81 - 83 81 88 82 334
Fiona Webber Thomas Jefferson   76 87 76 75 85 86 334
Abbey Swanson North Kitsap HS   86 73   88 84   331
Kathryn McHenry Lakeside     76 77 87 80 87 331
Bethany Shepler Burlington Ed. HS   77 82   82   85 326
Jaime Hughes Spanaway Lake HS -   80 81   82 81 324
Jashimara Rodriguez Burlington Ed. HS - 79 78 85 80   - 322
Joyce Abides Oak Harbor   74 71 75 -   88 308
Whitney Comberger Bethel HS     72   77 78 79 306
Kendall Rock North Kitsap HS   90   87 92 -   269
Annabella Sherman Lakeside   - 86 86   81   253
Kate Fox Lakeside   73   89 83     245
Kayla Santos Burlington Ed. HS 88 75     76   - 239
Sophie Marks Oak Harbor   72 77       84 233
Amber Cathey Oak Harbor -   68 - 78 79   225
Becca Cates North Kitsap HS   100   90       190
Meredith McCormack-Mager Lakeside     89 100       189
Sabrina Hougland Thomas Jefferson 95 84           179
Katie Tertocha North Kitsap HS   87 92         179
Cherry Wu Redmond HS     79 80       159
Kellie Peterson Curtis   - - 74 - 83   157
Cassie Achzenick Liberty   78 75         153
Joann Silicio Bethel HS   - 70   74 - - 144
Jennifer Treadway Burlington Ed. HS 100             100
Jennifer Perry EAS             90 90
Adrianna Gildner Overlake     83         83
Stephanie Bodus Bethel HS             80 80
Sophia Wood Lakeside       79       79
Johanna Lunde North Kitsap HS         73     73
Erdylle Macapinlac Oak Harbor -   69 - -   - 69
Anter Bains Mariner       - -     0
Dawn Wyruchowski Juanita HS     -         0
Christina Fry Oak Harbor -             0
Dannielle Whitcomb Thomas Jefferson       -       0
Total: 43

High School JV Boys (Best 4 count)

Name WIOL event Total
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Alexander Cook North Kitsap HS   - 100 95 100 100   395
Devon Grove EAS 90 100 95 66 89 95 68 380
David Inglis Lakeside 100 95   87 88 89   372
Mike Klinge Newport HS   82 67 100 90 81 95 367
Gordon Walsh Lake Washington HS     75 83 87 86 100 356
Nathan OFarrell Juanita HS   64 92 90 83 90   355
Alex Wade Lakeside 87 86 89 79 92 77   354
Alec Glassford Lakeside   89   89 95 80   353
Issac Sipes Curtis   84 90 88   87 87 352
Charles Barnett Spanaway Lake HS 82 90 83 70 85 88   346
Keegan Webber Thomas Jefferson 92 88   78 81 84 61 345
Justin Allmaras Thomas Jefferson 77 87 73 72 75 85 92 341
Colton Eagle Burlington Ed. HS   68 84 86 79 74 90 339
Timothy Johnson Juanita HS   67 86 92 - 92   337
Robert Baskin EAS 89 83 85   80 78   337
Tyler Mullinix Spanaway Lake HS 83 55 74   86 64 88 331
Chirstopher Norris Oak Harbor   62 82 74 84   89 329
Dennis Betev Curtis 80 - 87 64 78 76 83 328
Cameron Devine unaffiliated 86     80 82 79   327
Chris Brown Thomas Jefferson       84 77 82 81 324
Kevin Schroeder Everett 72 76   85 67   82 315
Johnathan Fisher Burlington Ed. HS 69 63 78 76     86 309
Erik Nervik South Kitsap HS 81 61 70 71 62 66 78 300
Nick Tjhung Curtis 79 - 81 49 60 67 69 296
Renaldo Alunday Bremerton - 75 72 75 73     295
Michael Norris Oak Harbor   73 56 77 70   75 295
Elam Borghi Curtis 78 72     72 72 70 294
Christian Tracy Everett 70 78   63 68   74 290
James Piper Juanita HS     64 82 74   67 287
Nikko Austria Thomas Jefferson   70 69     75 72 286
Luis Oceguera Mariner   74 53   69   84 280
Diego Lebante Bethel HS   - 71 56 64 70 66 271
Michael Diston Marysville-Pilchuck 74 46 65 57 53 61 65 265
James Klaszky Oak Harbor 84 92 88         264
Evan Kraabel Thomas Jefferson 73 47 46 47 76 58 57 264
Nate Slear Curtis   50   81 61 71   263
Gregory Bernett Bethel HS   59 62 68     73 262
Marshall Lewis Oak Harbor 76 65 54 - 63     258
John Coffman Bremerton   60 60 62   69   251
Thornton Harris Spanaway Lake HS 71 48 49   49 65 64 249
Evan Tarbell South Kitsap HS   42 68   65 73 - 248
Alex Neff Burlington Ed. HS   53 59 65 58   62 244
Sean Higgins Oak Harbor 75 58   53 - 51 55 241
Charles Pietzke Bethel HS   54 51 55 51 53 76 238
Justin Beatty-Gowin Oak Harbor -   48 50 48 60 80 238
Aaron Gomsrud Oak Harbor - 57 47 - 56 55 63 231
Ryan Cook Spanaway Lake HS -   - 61 55 56 56 228
Bryson Breakey North Kitsap HS   79 76 69       224
Brice Benz Oak Harbor - 52 55 52 54 62   223
Kevin Smith Curtis - 44 57     59 58 218
Sean Goonan Liberty   - 80 67 66     213
Matthew Barrailler Oak Harbor 85 51 66         202
Forrest Brown Marysville-Pilchuck       60 59   77 196
Isaac Pullar Burlington Ed. HS   -   54 71   60 185
Michael Marelli Liberty     52     63 59 174
Jonathan Brooks Bremerton   56 61 - - 54   171
Mike Przystupa Juanita HS   82 77         159
Cody Johnson Everett 88     59       147
Nicholas Cannady South Kitsap HS   66 79         145
Edward Stanley Mariner   69   73     - 142
Jack Beighle EAS   80 58         138
Danial Quade Everett       51     79 130
Nick Barclay Bethel HS           57 71 128
Austin Singer Juanita HS   49 63         112
Alberto Melendez Bethel HS   - 50     52 - 102
Caleb Smith Bremerton       - 52 50   102
Simon Barbe Lakeside 95             95
Daniel Schulte South Kitsap HS   43   48       91
Kyle Anderson Everett   85           85
Quinn Bracclen Liberty             85 85
Dan Hanover Lakeside           83   83
Quinn Biacelen Everett   77           77
Connor Rexilius Everett   71           71
Greg Bernett Bethel HS           68   68
Kyle Mamaril Bremerton     - 58 - -   58
Robert Dumas Bremerton   -   - 57     57
Josh McVey Oak Harbor -       50     50
Elija Ellis Spanaway Lake HS - 45         - 45
Luis Hernandez Mariner     -       - 0
Tommy Simonton Liberty -   - -       0
Nicholas Jensen EAS -       -     0
Nicholas Grinde Marysville-Pilchuck -             0
Brendon Graham Burlington Ed. HS   - -         0
Devontaye Harden Bremerton   -   -       0
Nicholas Lopez Everett       -       0
Total: 85

High School Varsity Girls (Best 4 count)

Name WIOL event Total
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Bonnie Gilbery Juanita HS   100 100 100 95 95 - 395
Tracy Whelen Garfield HS 100 88 95 95 92 100 92 390
Sarah Rogers Gig Harbor HS   87 88 92 100 90 100 382
Becky Forgrave Lake Washington HS 95 95 90 90 88 87 90 370
Hilary Ratliff Inglemoor 92 90 89 88 90 92 95 369
Dana Breseman Inglemoor   92 92   87 86   357
Victoria Albright Spanaway Lake HS 90 89 85 86 85 89 - 354
Danielle Spencer Redmond HS     86 87 89 85 89 351
Anne Wilkinson Holy Names 89 87 87 85 86 84 87 350
Kelly Bauer Northwest   83   83 84   88 338
Jacquelyn Brown South Kitsap HS 88   83   83 83   337
Brianna Patton Oak Harbor - 84   84   82 - 250
Jennifer Treadway Burlington Ed. HS   82 82   82   - 246
Sabrina Hougland Thomas Jefferson       82 81 81   244
Katie Tertocha North Kitsap HS       89   88   177
Natalie Lew Inglemoor   85 84   -     169
Madison Forsmann EAS       81       81
Kellie Peterson Curtis -             0
Jacquelyn Brown ---             - 0
Brittany Ortler Bremerton   -           0
Total: 20

High School Varsity Boys (Best 4 count)

Name WIOL event Total
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Jason Allmaras Thomas Jefferson 100 95 100 95 95 100 79 395
Reid Mayfield Thomas Jefferson   100 86 100 100 82 89 389
Daniel Gonzales Thomas Jefferson 90 - 81 90 89 88 100 369
Kevin Wills Thomas Jefferson 92 89 95 92 90 90 82 369
Daniel Cernin East Lake HS 87 92 92 89 92 92 78 368
Nat Mayer Lakeside 88 90   84 80 89 90 357
Mathew Rogers Kopachuck MS 77 84 84 88 78 81 92 348
Aaron Amort unaffiliated 86   88 82 84   83 341
Kaz Foster Spanaway Lake HS   86 77 81 68 95 - 339
Aaron Kennedy South Kitsap HS   74 80     84 95 333
Sean Prigge Spanaway Lake HS   83 83 85 81 79   332
Austin Ramey Marysville-Pilchuck 83 70 73 77 75 86 86 332
Andrew Spencer Redmond HS     79 70 86 78 88 331
Kyle Marshall Curtis 84 88     85 - 73 330
Brian Masterson Lakeside   69   87 74 83 84 328
Mike Wilske South Kitsap HS 89 79 78 73 82   - 328
Douglas Brown III Bremerton 74 85 85 83       327
Peter Huss Thomas Jefferson       69 87 80 87 323
Jason Albright Spanaway Lake HS - 77 87 76 66 77 81 322
Tyler Peterson Oak Harbor 82 80 67 68 69   80 311
Anthony Lauersdorf Oak Harbor 80     75 79   77 311
Randall Ludwig Curtis 78 81     77 74 70 310
John Miranda Oak Harbor 79 60 - 80 88   - 307
John Zimmerman Liberty 68 73 69 79 - 73 74 299
Thomas Honeycutt Oak Harbor 72 67 74   73   75 294
Ian Bishop Curtis 85 -   72 62   71 290
Adam Kirkby Burlington Ed. HS 71 71 64 67 63   67 276
Phillip Close Curtis 75 65 70   64   - 274
Mike Heath South Kitsap HS 95 87 90         272
Sam Herron Curtis -   65 65   72 69 271
Cody Moore Burlington Ed. HS 69 68 66 66 67   66 270
Francisco Ocampo Burlington Ed. HS 66 61 71   65   65 267
Ian Brown Thomas Jefferson     82 86   85 - 253
Garrison Robertson Curtis   - 89 71   87   247
Ian Danner Liberty         72 76 85 233
Marshall Suttles Burlington Ed. HS   75   74 76   - 225
James Klaszky Oak Harbor       78 70   76 224
Ethan Morical Oak Harbor   - 72   83   68 223
Nicholas Cannady South Kitsap HS 73       71 75 - 219
Chris Brown Thomas Jefferson 81 72           153
Adam Goforth Oak Harbor 70 82           152
Gerardo Villalobos Mariner   78 68 - -   - 146
Andrew Noorishad Curtis     76 64       140
Max Horton Lakeside 76 63           139
Sergio Oceguera Mariner   64     -   72 136
Kwonhee Lee Curtis 67 62           129
Jesse Hagberg Thomas Jefferson   76           76
George Sanchez Mariner     75         75
Patrick Dobson Bremerton   66           66
Colton Eagle Burlington Ed. HS -             0
Charles Barnett Spanaway Lake HS             - 0
Total: 51

Grand total: 267

Go to index of current season results  • all results

This page generated April 27, 2010 01:13:11 PDT.

Data corrections: coc . meet . corrections AT gmail DOT com (remove spaces)
Go to: 
WIOL webpage  •  Cascade OC webpage
Webmaster: Mike Schuh (schuh AT farmdale D0T com)