WIOL #5 Team Results

Marymoor Park
1 9, 2010


Jump to:

WIOL Attendance Record!

The number of WIOL participants at Marymoor Park set a new record - 182. This breaks the record set on November 14th at Magnusson Park (174). The previous record was 165 at Seward Park on November 15th, 2008. After just 5 meets, we have had 814 starts this season, and most likely will exceed 1200 by the championship (and possibly even 1300); the previous record was 1118 for the 2007-08 season (last season had one meet cancelled and one rescheduled).

Course 5 (Varsity Girls) had one control "removed"


According to Doug Sprugel (a member of the WIOL results and data team): "...there was a problem with the placement of control #4 on course 5 that made this leg unfairly difficult for some route choices. To eliminate this inequity, leg 4 has been eliminated from the course for all runners, both Public and WIOL. So if you ran course 4 and it took you 9 minutes and 21 seconds to find control 4, your total time in the results will show up as 9:21 less than your actual run time. For people who did not find control 4 an adjustment has been made that gives similar results." For more information, please contact Jim Siscel. Please see the rules for an explanation.

Middle School

Team                      St. Fin Pts
EAS                        14  13 282
Bethel HS                   8   8 272
Woodinville Mont.           6   6 262
Denny MS                    6   5 259
Spanaway Lake HS            8   8 256
Tyee MS                     2   2 175
unaffiliated                1   1  92
Evergreen JH                1   1  90
Washington MS               1   1  83
Marysville-Pilchuck         2   1  82
Shadow Lake Elem            1   1  81

High School JV Girls

Team                      St. Fin Pts
Lakeside                    4   4 276
North Kitsap HS             4   4 275
Burlington Ed. HS           4   4 247
Bethel HS                   4   3 232
Spanaway Lake HS            2   2 170
Thomas Jefferson            2   2 154
Juanita HS                  1   1  90
Oak Harbor                  3   1  78

High School JV Boys

Team                      St. Fin Pts
Lakeside                    3   3 275
Thomas Jefferson            4   4 234
Spanaway Lake HS            4   4 226
Oak Harbor                  8   7 217
Curtis                      4   4 211
Burlington Ed. HS           3   3 208
Bremerton                   5   3 182
EAS                         3   2 169
Juanita HS                  3   2 157
Everett                     2   2 135
South Kitsap HS             2   2 127
Bethel HS                   2   2 115
Marysville-Pilchuck         2   2 112
North Kitsap HS             1   1 100
Newport HS                  1   1  90
Lake Washington HS          1   1  87
unaffiliated                1   1  82
Mariner                     1   1  69
Liberty                     1   1  66

High School Varsity Girls

Team                      St. Fin Pts
Inglemoor                   3   2 177
Gig Harbor HS               1   1 100
Juanita HS                  1   1  95
Garfield HS                 1   1  92
Redmond HS                  1   1  89
Lake Washington HS          1   1  88
Holy Names                  1   1  86
Spanaway Lake HS            1   1  85
Northwest                   1   1  84
South Kitsap HS             1   1  83
Burlington Ed. HS           1   1  82
Thomas Jefferson            1   1  81

High School Varsity Boys

Team                      St. Fin Pts
Thomas Jefferson            5   5 285
Oak Harbor                  6   6 250
Curtis                      4   4 226
Spanaway Lake HS            3   3 215
Burlington Ed. HS           4   4 208
Lakeside                    2   2 154
South Kitsap HS             2   2 153
East Lake HS                1   1  92
Redmond HS                  1   1  86
unaffiliated                1   1  84
Kopachuck MS                1   1  78
Marysville-Pilchuck         1   1  75
Liberty                     2   1  72

Middle School

Pts Pl

       EAS
100  1 Jennifer Perry
 92  3 Claire Perry
 90  4 Jasmine Wu
282

       Bethel HS
100  1 Nick Barclay
 88  6 Dustin Guthrie
 84 10 Stephanie Bodus
272

       Woodinville Mont.
 89  5 Tyler Chu
 87  7 Lauren Wilson
 86  8 Brian Ellis
262

       Denny MS
 88  6 Elizabeth Sola-Llonch
 86  8 Katharina Staudt
 85  9 Gwynne Benton
259

       Spanaway Lake HS
 95  2 Damien Thomas-Cook
 81 13 Kaila Labante
 80 14 Jamesha Williams
256

       Tyee MS
 95  2 Naomi Klinge
 80 14 Nathan Klinge
175

       unaffiliated
 92  3 Tyler Phillips
 92

       Evergreen JH
 90  4 Ondrej Cernin
 90

       Washington MS
 83 11 Deanta Kelly
 83

       Marysville-Pilchuck
 82 12 Matt Nianekeo
 82

       Shadow Lake Elem
 81 13 Bradley Davis
 81

High School JV Girls

Pts Pl

       Lakeside
100  1 Bryn Scharenberg
 89  5 Emily Moore
 87  7 Kathryn McHenry
276

       North Kitsap HS
 95  2 April McCabe
 92  3 Kendall Rock
 88  6 Abbey Swanson
275

       Burlington Ed. HS
 85  9 Alexandra McMannis
 82 12 Bethany Shepler
 80 14 Jashimara Rodriguez
247

       Bethel HS
 81 13 Emily Molstad
 77 17 Whitney Comberger
 74 20 Joann Silicio
232

       Spanaway Lake HS
 86  8 Katee Rich
 84 10 Percila Duchesneau
170

       Thomas Jefferson
 79 15 Michaela Hougland
 75 19 Fiona Webber
154

       Juanita HS
 90  4 Lucy Hill
 90

       Oak Harbor
 78 16 Amber Cathey
 78

High School JV Boys

Pts Pl

       Lakeside
 95  2 Alec Glassford
 92  3 Alex Wade
 88  6 David Inglis
275

       Thomas Jefferson
 81 13 Keegan Webber
 77 17 Chris Brown
 76 18 Evan Kraabel
234

       Spanaway Lake HS
 86  8 Tyler Mullinix
 85  9 Charles Barnett
 55 39 Ryan Cook
226

       Oak Harbor
 84 10 Chirstopher Norris
 70 24 Michael Norris
 63 31 Marshall Lewis
217

       Curtis
 78 16 Dennis Betev
 72 22 Elam Borghi
 61 33 Nate Slear
211

       Burlington Ed. HS
 79 15 Colton Eagle
 71 23 Isaac Pullar
 58 36 Alex Neff
208

       Bremerton
 73 21 Renaldo Alunday
 57 37 Robert Dumas
 52 42 Caleb Smith
182

       EAS
 89  5 Devon Grove
 80 14 Robert Baskin
169

       Juanita HS
 83 11 Nathan OFarrell
 74 20 James Piper
157

       Everett
 68 26 Christian Tracy
 67 27 Kevin Schroeder
135

       South Kitsap HS
 65 29 Evan Tarbell
 62 32 Erik Nervik
127

       Bethel HS
 64 30 Diego Lebante
 51 43 Charles Pietzke
115

       Marysville-Pilchuck
 59 35 Forrest Brown
 53 41 Michael Diston
112

       North Kitsap HS
100  1 Alexander Cook
100

       Newport HS
 90  4 Mike Klinge
 90

       Lake Washington HS
 87  7 Gordon Walsh
 87

       unaffiliated
 82 12 Cameron Devine
 82

       Mariner
 69 25 Luis Oceguera
 69

       Liberty
 66 28 Sean Goonan
 66

High School Varsity Girls

Pts Pl

       Inglemoor
 90  4 Hilary Ratliff
 87  7 Dana Breseman
177

       Gig Harbor HS
100  1 Sarah Rogers
100

       Juanita HS
 95  2 Bonnie Gilbery
 95

       Garfield HS
 92  3 Tracy Whelen
 92

       Redmond HS
 89  5 Danielle Spencer
 89

       Lake Washington HS
 88  6 Becky Forgrave
 88

       Holy Names
 86  8 Anne Wilkinson
 86

       Spanaway Lake HS
 85  9 Victoria Albright
 85

       Northwest
 84 10 Kelly Bauer
 84

       South Kitsap HS
 83 11 Jacquelyn Brown
 83

       Burlington Ed. HS
 82 12 Jennifer Treadway
 82

       Thomas Jefferson
 81 13 Sabrina Hougland
 81

High School Varsity Boys

Pts Pl

       Thomas Jefferson
100  1 Reid Mayfield
 95  2 Jason Allmaras
 90  4 Kevin Wills
285

       Oak Harbor
 88  6 John Miranda
 83 11 Ethan Morical
 79 15 Anthony Lauersdorf
250

       Curtis
 85  9 Kyle Marshall
 77 17 Randall Ludwig
 64 30 Phillip Close
226

       Spanaway Lake HS
 81 13 Sean Prigge
 68 26 Kaz Foster
 66 28 Jason Albright
215

       Burlington Ed. HS
 76 18 Marshall Suttles
 67 27 Cody Moore
 65 29 Francisco Ocampo
208

       Lakeside
 80 14 Nat Mayer
 74 20 Brian Masterson
154

       South Kitsap HS
 82 12 Mike Wilske
 71 23 Nicholas Cannady
153

       East Lake HS
 92  3 Daniel Cernin
 92

       Redmond HS
 86  8 Andrew Spencer
 86

       unaffiliated
 84 10 Aaron Amort
 84

       Kopachuck MS
 78 16 Mathew Rogers
 78

       Marysville-Pilchuck
 75 19 Austin Ramey
 75

       Liberty
 72 22 Ian Danner
 72


Go to index of current season results
Data corrections: coc . meet . corrections AT gmail DOT com (remove spaces)
Go to:  WIOL webpage  •  Cascade OC webpage
Webmaster: Mike Schuh (schuh AT farmdale D0T com)