WIOL #4 Team Results

University of Washington campus
12 19, 2009


Jump to: Please see the rules for an explanation.

Middle School

Team                      St. Fin Pts
EAS                        10   9 278
Bethel HS                   7   7 274
Denny MS                    5   5 266
Woodinville Mont.           6   6 256
Spanaway Lake HS            4   3 254
Evergreen JH                1   1 100
Washington MS               1   1  95
Tyee MS                     1   1  90
Shadow Lake Elem            1   1  77
Marysville-Pilchuck         1   1  73

High School JV Girls

Team                      St. Fin Pts
Lakeside                    7   7 281
North Kitsap HS             3   3 272
Burlington Ed. HS           2   2 173
Bethel HS                   2   2 165
Spanaway Lake HS            2   1  81
Redmond HS                  1   1  80
Juanita HS                  1   1  78
Thomas Jefferson            3   1  76
Oak Harbor                  3   1  75
Curtis                      1   1  74

High School JV Boys

Team                      St. Fin Pts
Juanita HS                  3   3 264
Lakeside                    3   3 255
Thomas Jefferson            4   4 234
Curtis                      4   4 233
Burlington Ed. HS           4   4 227
Everett                     5   4 207
Oak Harbor                  7   5 204
Bremerton                   7   3 195
Bethel HS                   3   3 179
North Kitsap HS             2   2 164
Spanaway Lake HS            2   2 131
South Kitsap HS             2   2 119
Marysville-Pilchuck         2   2 117
Newport HS                  1   1 100
Lake Washington HS          1   1  83
unaffiliated                1   1  80
Mariner                     1   1  73
Liberty                     2   1  67
EAS                         1   1  66

High School Varsity Girls

Team                      St. Fin Pts
Juanita HS                  1   1 100
Garfield HS                 1   1  95
Gig Harbor HS               1   1  92
Lake Washington HS          1   1  90
North Kitsap HS             1   1  89
Inglemoor                   1   1  88
Redmond HS                  1   1  87
Spanaway Lake HS            1   1  86
Holy Names                  1   1  85
Oak Harbor                  1   1  84
Northwest                   1   1  83
Thomas Jefferson            1   1  82
EAS                         1   1  81

High School Varsity Boys

Team                      St. Fin Pts
Thomas Jefferson            6   6 287
Spanaway Lake HS            3   3 242
Oak Harbor                  4   4 233
Curtis                      4   4 208
Burlington Ed. HS           3   3 207
Lakeside                    2   2 171
East Lake HS                1   1  89
Kopachuck MS                1   1  88
Bremerton                   1   1  83
unaffiliated                1   1  82
Liberty                     1   1  79
Marysville-Pilchuck         1   1  77
South Kitsap HS             1   1  73
Redmond HS                  1   1  70

Middle School

Pts Pl

       EAS
100  1 Jennifer Perry
 90  4 Jasmine Wu
 88  6 Claire Perry
278

       Bethel HS
 95  2 Nick Barclay
 92  3 Blake Hubler
 87  7 Haidyn Bushnell
274

       Denny MS
 92  3 Riley Snodgrass
 89  5 Katharina Staudt
 85  9 Elizabeth Sola-Llonch
266

       Woodinville Mont.
 89  5 Tyler Chu
 86  8 Lauren Wilson
 81 13 Brian Ellis
256

       Spanaway Lake HS
 88  6 Aaron Monzon
 85  9 Rafael Adrian
 81 13 Erin Koohns
254

       Evergreen JH
100  1 Ondrej Cernin
100

       Washington MS
 95  2 Deanta Kelly
 95

       Tyee MS
 90  4 Nathan Klinge
 90

       Shadow Lake Elem
 77 17 Bradley Davis
 77

       Marysville-Pilchuck
 73 21 Philip Chin
 73

High School JV Girls

Pts Pl

       Lakeside
100  1 Meredith McCormack-Mager
 92  3 Bryn Scharenberg
 89  5 Kate Fox
281

       North Kitsap HS
 95  2 April McCabe
 90  4 Becca Cates
 87  7 Kendall Rock
272

       Burlington Ed. HS
 88  6 Alexandra McMannis
 85  9 Jashimara Rodriguez
173

       Bethel HS
 83 11 Emily Molstad
 82 12 Gabby Crawford
165

       Spanaway Lake HS
 81 13 Jaime Hughes
 81

       Redmond HS
 80 14 Cherry Wu
 80

       Juanita HS
 78 16 Lucy Hill
 78

       Thomas Jefferson
 76 18 Fiona Webber
 76

       Oak Harbor
 75 19 Joyce Abides
 75

       Curtis
 74 20 Kellie Peterson
 74

High School JV Boys

Pts Pl

       Juanita HS
 92  3 Timothy Johnson
 90  4 Nathan OFarrell
 82 12 James Piper
264

       Lakeside
 89  5 Alec Glassford
 87  7 David Inglis
 79 15 Alex Wade
255

       Thomas Jefferson
 84 10 Chris Brown
 78 16 Keegan Webber
 72 22 Justin Allmaras
234

       Curtis
 88  6 Issac Sipes
 81 13 Nate Slear
 64 30 Dennis Betev
233

       Burlington Ed. HS
 86  8 Colton Eagle
 76 18 Johnathan Fisher
 65 29 Alex Neff
227

       Everett
 85  9 Kevin Schroeder
 63 31 Christian Tracy
 59 35 Cody Johnson
207

       Oak Harbor
 77 17 Michael Norris
 74 20 Chirstopher Norris
 53 41 Sean Higgins
204

       Bremerton
 75 19 Renaldo Alunday
 62 32 John Coffman
 58 36 Kyle Mamaril
195

       Bethel HS
 68 26 Gregory Bernett
 56 38 Diego Lebante
 55 39 Charles Pietzke
179

       North Kitsap HS
 95  2 Alexander Cook
 69 25 Bryson Breakey
164

       Spanaway Lake HS
 70 24 Charles Barnett
 61 33 Ryan Cook
131

       South Kitsap HS
 71 23 Erik Nervik
 48 46 Daniel Schulte
119

       Marysville-Pilchuck
 60 34 Forrest Brown
 57 37 Michael Diston
117

       Newport HS
100  1 Mike Klinge
100

       Lake Washington HS
 83 11 Gordon Walsh
 83

       unaffiliated
 80 14 Cameron Devine
 80

       Mariner
 73 21 Edward Stanley
 73

       Liberty
 67 27 Sean Goonan
 67

       EAS
 66 28 Devon Grove
 66

High School Varsity Girls

Pts Pl

       Juanita HS
100  1 Bonnie Gilbery
100

       Garfield HS
 95  2 Tracy Whelen
 95

       Gig Harbor HS
 92  3 Sarah Rogers
 92

       Lake Washington HS
 90  4 Becky Forgrave
 90

       North Kitsap HS
 89  5 Katie Tertocha
 89

       Inglemoor
 88  6 Hilary Ratliff
 88

       Redmond HS
 87  7 Danielle Spencer
 87

       Spanaway Lake HS
 86  8 Victoria Albright
 86

       Holy Names
 85  9 Anne Wilkinson
 85

       Oak Harbor
 84 10 Brianna Patton
 84

       Northwest
 83 11 Kelly Bauer
 83

       Thomas Jefferson
 82 12 Sabrina Hougland
 82

       EAS
 81 13 Madison Forsmann
 81

High School Varsity Boys

Pts Pl

       Thomas Jefferson
100  1 Reid Mayfield
 95  2 Jason Allmaras
 92  3 Kevin Wills
287

       Spanaway Lake HS
 85  9 Sean Prigge
 81 13 Kaz Foster
 76 18 Jason Albright
242

       Oak Harbor
 80 14 John Miranda
 78 16 James Klaszky
 75 19 Anthony Lauersdorf
233

       Curtis
 72 22 Ian Bishop
 71 23 Garrison Robertson
 65 29 Sam Herron
208

       Burlington Ed. HS
 74 20 Marshall Suttles
 67 27 Adam Kirkby
 66 28 Cody Moore
207

       Lakeside
 87  7 Brian Masterson
 84 10 Nat Mayer
171

       East Lake HS
 89  5 Daniel Cernin
 89

       Kopachuck MS
 88  6 Mathew Rogers
 88

       Bremerton
 83 11 Douglas Brown III
 83

       unaffiliated
 82 12 Aaron Amort
 82

       Liberty
 79 15 John Zimmerman
 79

       Marysville-Pilchuck
 77 17 Austin Ramey
 77

       South Kitsap HS
 73 21 Mike Wilske
 73

       Redmond HS
 70 24 Andrew Spencer
 70


Go to index of current season results
Data corrections: coc . meet . corrections AT gmail DOT com (remove spaces)
Go to:  WIOL webpage  •  Cascade OC webpage
Webmaster: Mike Schuh (schuh AT farmdale D0T com)