WIOL #3 Team Results

N. SeaTac Park
12 5, 2009


Jump to: Please see the rules for an explanation.

Middle School

Team                      St. Fin Pts
EAS                        14  13 285
Spanaway Lake HS            6   6 270
Woodinville Mont.           3   3 267
Denny MS                    6   6 267
Bethel HS                   7   5 230
Marysville-Pilchuck         2   2 158
Evergreen JH                1   1 100
Shadow Lake Elem            1   1  88
Washington MS               1   1  85
Tyee MS                     1   1  83

High School JV Girls

Team                      St. Fin Pts
Lakeside                    5   5 275
North Kitsap HS             3   3 253
Burlington Ed. HS           3   3 246
Bethel HS                   4   3 232
Oak Harbor                  4   4 217
Spanaway Lake HS            2   2 164
Thomas Jefferson            2   2 161
Juanita HS                  2   1  95
Overlake                    1   1  83
Redmond HS                  1   1  79
Liberty                     1   1  75

High School JV Boys

Team                      St. Fin Pts
Curtis                      4   4 258
Juanita HS                  5   5 255
EAS                         3   3 238
Oak Harbor                  8   8 236
Burlington Ed. HS           4   3 221
South Kitsap HS             3   3 217
Spanaway Lake HS            4   3 206
Bremerton                   4   3 193
Thomas Jefferson            3   3 188
Bethel HS                   4   4 184
North Kitsap HS             2   2 176
Liberty                     3   2 132
Lakeside                    1   1  89
Lake Washington HS          1   1  75
Newport HS                  1   1  67
Marysville-Pilchuck         1   1  65
Mariner                     2   1  53

High School Varsity Girls

Team                      St. Fin Pts
Inglemoor                   3   3 265
Juanita HS                  1   1 100
Garfield HS                 1   1  95
Lake Washington HS          1   1  90
Gig Harbor HS               1   1  88
Holy Names                  1   1  87
Redmond HS                  1   1  86
Spanaway Lake HS            1   1  85
South Kitsap HS             1   1  83
Burlington Ed. HS           1   1  82

High School Varsity Boys

Team                      St. Fin Pts
Thomas Jefferson            5   5 281
South Kitsap HS             3   3 248
Spanaway Lake HS            3   3 247
Curtis                      4   4 235
Oak Harbor                  4   3 213
Burlington Ed. HS           3   3 201
Mariner                     2   2 143
East Lake HS                1   1  92
unaffiliated                1   1  88
Bremerton                   1   1  85
Kopachuck MS                1   1  84
Redmond HS                  1   1  79
Marysville-Pilchuck         1   1  73
Liberty                     1   1  69

Middle School

Pts Pl

       EAS
100  1 Claire Perry
 95  2 Kate Kloba
 90  4 Jasmine Wu
285

       Spanaway Lake HS
 95  2 Rafael Adrian
 88  6 Kaila Labante
 87  7 Damien Thomas-Cook
270

       Woodinville Mont.
 92  3 Andy Seckinger
 90  4 Nikhil Pailoor
 85  9 Tyler Chu
267

       Denny MS
 92  3 Elizabeth Sola-Llonch
 89  5 Katharina Staudt
 86  8 Riley Snodgrass
267

       Bethel HS
 78 16 Brandon Grammer
 77 17 Dustin Riley
 75 19 Blake Hubler
230

       Marysville-Pilchuck
 84 10 Forrest Brown
 74 20 Philip Chin
158

       Evergreen JH
100  1 Ondrej Cernin
100

       Shadow Lake Elem
 88  6 Bradley Davis
 88

       Washington MS
 85  9 Deanta Kelly
 85

       Tyee MS
 83 11 Nathan Klinge
 83

High School JV Girls

Pts Pl

       Lakeside
100  1 Bryn Scharenberg
 89  5 Meredith McCormack-Mager
 86  8 Annabella Sherman
275

       North Kitsap HS
 92  3 Katie Tertocha
 88  6 April McCabe
 73 21 Abbey Swanson
253

       Burlington Ed. HS
 86  8 Alexandra McMannis
 82 12 Bethany Shepler
 78 16 Jashimara Rodriguez
246

       Bethel HS
 90  4 Gabby Crawford
 72 22 Whitney Comberger
 70 24 Joann Silicio
232

       Oak Harbor
 77 17 Sophie Marks
 71 23 Joyce Abides
 69 25 Erdylle Macapinlac
217

       Spanaway Lake HS
 84 10 Percila Duchesneau
 80 14 Jaime Hughes
164

       Thomas Jefferson
 87  7 Fiona Webber
 74 20 Michaela Hougland
161

       Juanita HS
 95  2 Lucy Hill
 95

       Overlake
 83 11 Adrianna Gildner
 83

       Redmond HS
 79 15 Cherry Wu
 79

       Liberty
 75 19 Cassie Achzenick
 75

High School JV Boys

Pts Pl

       Curtis
 90  4 Issac Sipes
 87  7 Dennis Betev
 81 13 Nick Tjhung
258

       Juanita HS
 92  3 Nathan OFarrell
 86  8 Timothy Johnson
 77 17 Mike Przystupa
255

       EAS
 95  2 Devon Grove
 85  9 Robert Baskin
 58 36 Jack Beighle
238

       Oak Harbor
 88  6 James Klaszky
 82 12 Chirstopher Norris
 66 28 Matthew Barrailler
236

       Burlington Ed. HS
 84 10 Colton Eagle
 78 16 Johnathan Fisher
 59 35 Alex Neff
221

       South Kitsap HS
 79 15 Nicholas Cannady
 70 24 Erik Nervik
 68 26 Evan Tarbell
217

       Spanaway Lake HS
 83 11 Charles Barnett
 74 20 Tyler Mullinix
 49 45 Thornton Harris
206

       Bremerton
 72 22 Renaldo Alunday
 61 33 Jonathan Brooks
 60 34 John Coffman
193

       Thomas Jefferson
 73 21 Justin Allmaras
 69 25 Nikko Austria
 46 48 Evan Kraabel
188

       Bethel HS
 71 23 Diego Lebante
 62 32 Gregory Bernett
 51 43 Charles Pietzke
184

       North Kitsap HS
100  1 Alexander Cook
 76 18 Bryson Breakey
176

       Liberty
 80 14 Sean Goonan
 52 42 Michael Marelli
132

       Lakeside
 89  5 Alex Wade
 89

       Lake Washington HS
 75 19 Gordon Walsh
 75

       Newport HS
 67 27 Mike Klinge
 67

       Marysville-Pilchuck
 65 29 Michael Diston
 65

       Mariner
 53 41 Luis Oceguera
 53

High School Varsity Girls

Pts Pl

       Inglemoor
 92  3 Dana Breseman
 89  5 Hilary Ratliff
 84 10 Natalie Lew
265

       Juanita HS
100  1 Bonnie Gilbery
100

       Garfield HS
 95  2 Tracy Whelen
 95

       Lake Washington HS
 90  4 Becky Forgrave
 90

       Gig Harbor HS
 88  6 Sarah Rogers
 88

       Holy Names
 87  7 Anne Wilkinson
 87

       Redmond HS
 86  8 Danielle Spencer
 86

       Spanaway Lake HS
 85  9 Victoria Albright
 85

       South Kitsap HS
 83 11 Jacquelyn Brown
 83

       Burlington Ed. HS
 82 12 Jennifer Treadway
 82

High School Varsity Boys

Pts Pl

       Thomas Jefferson
100  1 Jason Allmaras
 95  2 Kevin Wills
 86  8 Reid Mayfield
281

       South Kitsap HS
 90  4 Mike Heath
 80 14 Aaron Kennedy
 78 16 Mike Wilske
248

       Spanaway Lake HS
 87  7 Jason Albright
 83 11 Sean Prigge
 77 17 Kaz Foster
247

       Curtis
 89  5 Garrison Robertson
 76 18 Andrew Noorishad
 70 24 Phillip Close
235

       Oak Harbor
 74 20 Thomas Honeycutt
 72 22 Ethan Morical
 67 27 Tyler Peterson
213

       Burlington Ed. HS
 71 23 Francisco Ocampo
 66 28 Cody Moore
 64 30 Adam Kirkby
201

       Mariner
 75 19 George Sanchez
 68 26 Gerardo Villalobos
143

       East Lake HS
 92  3 Daniel Cernin
 92

       unaffiliated
 88  6 Aaron Amort
 88

       Bremerton
 85  9 Douglas Brown III
 85

       Kopachuck MS
 84 10 Mathew Rogers
 84

       Redmond HS
 79 15 Andrew Spencer
 79

       Marysville-Pilchuck
 73 21 Austin Ramey
 73

       Liberty
 69 25 John Zimmerman
 69


Go to index of current season results
Data corrections: coc . meet . corrections AT gmail DOT com (remove spaces)
Go to:  WIOL webpage  •  Cascade OC webpage
Webmaster: Mike Schuh (schuh AT farmdale D0T com)