WIOL #3 Individual Results

N. SeaTac Park
12 5, 2009

Split times from WinSplits


Jump to: Click on participant's name to see their season results.
Click on participant's time to see their split times.

Elementary School Girls (1.3 km, 7 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Rosemary NorheimView Ridge Elem20:10
295Corinne CrawfordNW Montessori49:51

Elementary School Boys (1.3 km, 7 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Omar BarnesThornton Creek Elem35:03
295Drew FeuchtSt. Luke44:12

Middle School Girls (1.8 km, 10 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Claire PerryEAS19:58
295Kate KlobaEAS22:12
392Elizabeth Sola-LlonchDenny MS22:28
490Jasmine WuEAS23:54
589Katharina StaudtDenny MS24:00
688Kaila LabanteSpanaway Lake HS26:56
787Jennifer PerryEAS30:17
886Riley SnodgrassDenny MS32:23
985Deanta KellyWashington MS34:30
1084Madison ForsmannEAS38:26
1183Emma PattersonEAS46:38
1282Catherine SzaboEAS1:06:35
1381Jamesha WilliamsSpanaway Lake HS1:46:56
.0Stephanie BodusBethel HSMP

Middle School Boys (1.8 km, 10 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Ondrej CerninEvergreen JH13:45
295Rafael AdrianSpanaway Lake HS16:22
392Andy SeckingerWoodinville Mont.17:10
490Nikhil PailoorWoodinville Mont.17:48
589Alec RobsonEAS18:47
688Bradley DavisShadow Lake Elem18:55
787Damien Thomas-CookSpanaway Lake HS20:13
886Aaron MonzonSpanaway Lake HS21:24
985Tyler ChuWoodinville Mont.21:55
1084Forrest BrownMarysville-Pilchuck22:06
1183Nathan KlingeTyee MS22:25
1282Tommy McElroyEAS27:59
1381Eli WilsonEAS28:25
1480Quang NguyenDenny MS28:40
1579Lucas WulfEAS30:22
1678Brandon GrammerBethel HS33:22
1777Dustin RileyBethel HS33:27
1876Benjamin CabreraDenny MS34:18
1975Blake HublerBethel HS35:59
2074Philip ChinMarysville-Pilchuck39:01
2173Dustin GuthrieBethel HS40:52
2272Steve RobertsEAS43:48
2371Haidyn BushnellBethel HS45:21
2470David QuichochoSpanaway Lake HS47:05
2569Calvin DunnEAS57:09
2668Filiman GebrekidanDenny MS1:04:28
.0Mitchell JensenEASMP
.0Joshua NuceBethel HSMP

High School JV Girls (2.8 km, 12 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Bryn ScharenbergLakeside26:00
295Lucy HillJuanita HS26:16
392Katie TertochaNorth Kitsap HS27:29
490Gabby CrawfordBethel HS30:09
589Meredith McCormack-MagerLakeside30:39
688April McCabeNorth Kitsap HS30:46
787Fiona WebberThomas Jefferson33:47
886Alexandra McMannisBurlington Ed. HS34:00
886Annabella ShermanLakeside34:00
1084Percila DuchesneauSpanaway Lake HS37:04
1183Adrianna GildnerOverlake37:52
1282Bethany SheplerBurlington Ed. HS41:22
1381Emily MooreLakeside42:30
1480Jaime HughesSpanaway Lake HS45:23
1579Cherry WuRedmond HS45:40
1678Jashimara RodriguezBurlington Ed. HS47:33
1777Sophie MarksOak Harbor48:21
1876Kathryn McHenryLakeside52:29
1975Cassie AchzenickLiberty54:39
2074Michaela HouglandThomas Jefferson55:26
2173Abbey SwansonNorth Kitsap HS57:58
2272Whitney CombergerBethel HS1:02:08
2371Joyce AbidesOak Harbor1:17:13
2470Joann SilicioBethel HS1:26:51
2569Erdylle MacapinlacOak Harbor1:33:53
2668Amber CatheyOak Harbor2:11:11
.0Emily MolstadBethel HSMP
.0Kellie PetersonCurtisMP
.0Dawn WyruchowskiJuanita HSMP

High School JV Boys (2.9 km, 13 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Alexander CookNorth Kitsap HS24:05
295Devon GroveEAS24:11
392Nathan OFarrellJuanita HS25:10
490Issac SipesCurtis26:50
589Alex WadeLakeside27:31
688James KlaszkyOak Harbor28:02
787Dennis BetevCurtis29:08
886Timothy JohnsonJuanita HS30:35
985Robert BaskinEAS31:00
1084Colton EagleBurlington Ed. HS31:04
1183Charles BarnettSpanaway Lake HS31:21
1282Chirstopher NorrisOak Harbor31:57
1381Nick TjhungCurtis31:58
1480Sean GoonanLiberty32:48
1579Nicholas CannadySouth Kitsap HS32:49
1678Johnathan FisherBurlington Ed. HS33:18
1777Mike PrzystupaJuanita HS33:24
1876Bryson BreakeyNorth Kitsap HS33:27
1975Gordon WalshLake Washington HS33:34
2074Tyler MullinixSpanaway Lake HS33:35
2173Justin AllmarasThomas Jefferson34:24
2272Renaldo AlundayBremerton37:49
2371Diego LebanteBethel HS40:59
2470Erik NervikSouth Kitsap HS45:15
2569Nikko AustriaThomas Jefferson45:37
2668Evan TarbellSouth Kitsap HS45:44
2767Mike KlingeNewport HS47:29
2866Matthew BarraillerOak Harbor47:52
2965Michael DistonMarysville-Pilchuck48:33
3064James PiperJuanita HS49:32
3163Austin SingerJuanita HS50:29
3262Gregory BernettBethel HS50:55
3361Jonathan BrooksBremerton54:32
3460John CoffmanBremerton56:11
3559Alex NeffBurlington Ed. HS56:43
3658Jack BeighleEAS57:44
3757Kevin SmithCurtis1:00:04
3856Michael NorrisOak Harbor1:00:45
3955Brice BenzOak Harbor1:00:49
4054Marshall LewisOak Harbor1:02:04
4153Luis OcegueraMariner1:04:08
4252Michael MarelliLiberty1:04:34
4351Charles PietzkeBethel HS1:05:04
4450Alberto MelendezBethel HS1:07:47
4549Thornton HarrisSpanaway Lake HS1:11:31
4648Justin Beatty-GowinOak Harbor1:14:47
4747Aaron GomsrudOak Harbor1:15:37
4846Evan KraabelThomas Jefferson1:19:57
.0Ryan CookSpanaway Lake HSMP
.0Brendon GrahamBurlington Ed. HSMP
.0Kyle MamarilBremertonMP
.0Tommy SimontonLibertyMP
.0Luis HernandezMarinerMP

High School Varsity Girls (3.5 km, 14 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Bonnie GilberyJuanita HS28:40
295Tracy WhelenGarfield HS29:18
392Dana BresemanInglemoor29:37
490Becky ForgraveLake Washington HS30:55
589Hilary RatliffInglemoor32:08
688Sarah RogersGig Harbor HS34:00
787Anne WilkinsonHoly Names36:11
886Danielle SpencerRedmond HS39:10
985Victoria AlbrightSpanaway Lake HS41:34
1084Natalie LewInglemoor44:02
1183Jacquelyn BrownSouth Kitsap HS48:38
1282Jennifer TreadwayBurlington Ed. HS56:50

High School Varsity Boys (3.6 km, 13 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Jason AllmarasThomas Jefferson24:45
295Kevin WillsThomas Jefferson27:28
392Daniel CerninEast Lake HS28:31
490Mike HeathSouth Kitsap HS28:39
589Garrison RobertsonCurtis30:07
688Aaron Amortunaffiliated30:43
787Jason AlbrightSpanaway Lake HS31:48
886Reid MayfieldThomas Jefferson33:31
985Douglas Brown IIIBremerton33:44
1084Mathew RogersKopachuck MS35:24
1183Sean PriggeSpanaway Lake HS35:52
1282Ian BrownThomas Jefferson35:53
1381Daniel GonzalesThomas Jefferson37:18
1480Aaron KennedySouth Kitsap HS37:50
1579Andrew SpencerRedmond HS38:10
1678Mike WilskeSouth Kitsap HS38:52
1777Kaz FosterSpanaway Lake HS42:39
1876Andrew NoorishadCurtis43:23
1975George SanchezMariner44:41
2074Thomas HoneycuttOak Harbor47:36
2173Austin RameyMarysville-Pilchuck48:25
2272Ethan MoricalOak Harbor50:02
2371Francisco OcampoBurlington Ed. HS50:17
2470Phillip CloseCurtis50:52
2569John ZimmermanLiberty51:18
2668Gerardo VillalobosMariner53:11
2767Tyler PetersonOak Harbor55:44
2866Cody MooreBurlington Ed. HS55:50
2965Sam HerronCurtis1:01:49
3064Adam KirkbyBurlington Ed. HS1:24:26
.0John MirandaOak HarborMP

Go to index of current season results  • all results
Data corrections: coc . meet . corrections AT gmail DOT com (remove spaces)
Go to: 
WIOL webpage  •  Cascade OC webpage
Webmaster: Mike Schuh (schuh AT farmdale D0T com)