WIOL #2 Team Results

Magnunson Park
11 14, 2009


Jump to: Please see the rules for an explanation.

Middle School

Team                      St. Fin Pts
EAS                         8   7 287
Denny MS                    3   3 267
Woodinville Mont.           5   4 261
Bethel HS                   5   4 248
Spanaway Lake HS            3   3 246
Marysville-Pilchuck         2   2 165
Evergreen JH                1   1 100
Lake Washington HS          1   1  95
Washington MS               1   1  90
Tyee MS                     1   1  83

High School JV Girls

Team                      St. Fin Pts
North Kitsap HS             5   5 277
Thomas Jefferson            3   3 242
Burlington Ed. HS           4   4 239
Spanaway Lake HS            2   2 175
Bethel HS                   3   2 173
Lakeside                    4   2 161
Oak Harbor                  2   2 146
Juanita HS                  1   1  89
Liberty                     1   1  78

High School JV Boys

Team                      St. Fin Pts
Lakeside                    3   3 270
EAS                         3   3 263
Thomas Jefferson            4   4 245
Everett                     5   5 240
Oak Harbor                  8   8 230
Juanita HS                  4   4 213
Curtis                      6   4 206
Spanaway Lake HS            4   4 193
Bremerton                   5   3 191
Burlington Ed. HS           5   3 184
South Kitsap HS             4   4 170
Mariner                     2   2 143
Bethel HS                   4   2 113
Newport HS                  1   1  82
North Kitsap HS             2   1  79
Marysville-Pilchuck         1   1  46

High School Varsity Girls

Team                      St. Fin Pts
Inglemoor                   3   3 267
Juanita HS                  1   1 100
Lake Washington HS          1   1  95
Spanaway Lake HS            1   1  89
Garfield HS                 1   1  88
Gig Harbor HS               1   1  87
Holy Names                  1   1  87
Oak Harbor                  1   1  84
Northwest                   1   1  83
Burlington Ed. HS           1   1  82

High School Varsity Boys

Team                      St. Fin Pts
Thomas Jefferson            6   5 284
Spanaway Lake HS            3   3 246
South Kitsap HS             3   3 240
Curtis                      6   4 234
Oak Harbor                  5   4 229
Lakeside                    3   3 222
Burlington Ed. HS           4   4 214
Bremerton                   2   2 151
Mariner                     2   2 142
East Lake HS                1   1  92
Kopachuck MS                1   1  84
Liberty                     1   1  73
Marysville-Pilchuck         1   1  70

Middle School

Pts Pl

       EAS
100  1 Kate Kloba
 95  2 Jasmine Wu
 92  3 Eli Wilson
287

       Denny MS
 92  3 Katharina Staudt
 89  5 Riley Snodgrass
 86  8 Benjamin Cabrera
267

       Woodinville Mont.
 90  4 Tyler Chu
 86  8 Lauren Wilson
 85  9 Andy Seckinger
261

       Bethel HS
 89  5 Nick Barclay
 82 12 Blake Hubler
 77 17 Alex Buckingham
248

       Spanaway Lake HS
 85  9 Erin Koohns
 81 13 Rafael Adrian
 80 14 Aaron Monzon
246

       Marysville-Pilchuck
 87  7 Forrest Brown
 78 16 Philip Chin
165

       Evergreen JH
100  1 Ondrej Cernin
100

       Lake Washington HS
 95  2 Gordon Walsh
 95

       Washington MS
 90  4 Deanta Kelly
 90

       Tyee MS
 83 11 Nathan Klinge
 83

High School JV Girls

Pts Pl

       North Kitsap HS
100  1 Becca Cates
 90  4 Kendall Rock
 87  7 Katie Tertocha
277

       Thomas Jefferson
 84 10 Sabrina Hougland
 82 12 Michaela Hougland
 76 18 Fiona Webber
242

       Burlington Ed. HS
 83 11 Alexandra McMannis
 79 15 Jashimara Rodriguez
 77 17 Bethany Shepler
239

       Spanaway Lake HS
 95  2 Katee Rich
 80 14 Percila Duchesneau
175

       Bethel HS
 92  3 Gabby Crawford
 81 13 Emily Molstad
173

       Lakeside
 88  6 Emily Moore
 73 21 Kate Fox
161

       Oak Harbor
 74 20 Joyce Abides
 72 22 Sophie Marks
146

       Juanita HS
 89  5 Lucy Hill
 89

       Liberty
 78 16 Cassie Achzenick
 78

High School JV Boys

Pts Pl

       Lakeside
 95  2 David Inglis
 89  5 Alec Glassford
 86  8 Alex Wade
270

       EAS
100  1 Devon Grove
 83 11 Robert Baskin
 80 14 Jack Beighle
263

       Thomas Jefferson
 88  6 Keegan Webber
 87  7 Justin Allmaras
 70 24 Nikko Austria
245

       Everett
 85  9 Kyle Anderson
 78 16 Christian Tracy
 77 17 Quinn Biacelen
240

       Oak Harbor
 92  3 James Klaszky
 73 21 Michael Norris
 65 29 Marshall Lewis
230

       Juanita HS
 82 12 Mike Przystupa
 67 27 Timothy Johnson
 64 30 Nathan OFarrell
213

       Curtis
 84 10 Issac Sipes
 72 22 Elam Borghi
 50 44 Nate Slear
206

       Spanaway Lake HS
 90  4 Charles Barnett
 55 39 Tyler Mullinix
 48 46 Thornton Harris
193

       Bremerton
 75 19 Renaldo Alunday
 60 34 John Coffman
 56 38 Jonathan Brooks
191

       Burlington Ed. HS
 68 26 Colton Eagle
 63 31 Johnathan Fisher
 53 41 Alex Neff
184

       South Kitsap HS
 66 28 Nicholas Cannady
 61 33 Erik Nervik
 43 51 Daniel Schulte
170

       Mariner
 74 20 Luis Oceguera
 69 25 Edward Stanley
143

       Bethel HS
 59 35 Gregory Bernett
 54 40 Charles Pietzke
113

       Newport HS
 82 12 Mike Klinge
 82

       North Kitsap HS
 79 15 Bryson Breakey
 79

       Marysville-Pilchuck
 46 48 Michael Diston
 46

High School Varsity Girls

Pts Pl

       Inglemoor
 92  3 Dana Breseman
 90  4 Hilary Ratliff
 85  9 Natalie Lew
267

       Juanita HS
100  1 Bonnie Gilbery
100

       Lake Washington HS
 95  2 Becky Forgrave
 95

       Spanaway Lake HS
 89  5 Victoria Albright
 89

       Garfield HS
 88  6 Tracy Whelen
 88

       Gig Harbor HS
 87  7 Sarah Rogers
 87

       Holy Names
 87  7 Anne Wilkinson
 87

       Oak Harbor
 84 10 Brianna Patton
 84

       Northwest
 83 11 Kelly Bauer
 83

       Burlington Ed. HS
 82 12 Jennifer Treadway
 82

High School Varsity Boys

Pts Pl

       Thomas Jefferson
100  1 Reid Mayfield
 95  2 Jason Allmaras
 89  5 Kevin Wills
284

       Spanaway Lake HS
 86  8 Kaz Foster
 83 11 Sean Prigge
 77 17 Jason Albright
246

       South Kitsap HS
 87  7 Mike Heath
 79 15 Mike Wilske
 74 20 Aaron Kennedy
240

       Curtis
 88  6 Kyle Marshall
 81 13 Randall Ludwig
 65 29 Phillip Close
234

       Oak Harbor
 82 12 Adam Goforth
 80 14 Tyler Peterson
 67 27 Thomas Honeycutt
229

       Lakeside
 90  4 Nat Mayer
 69 25 Brian Masterson
 63 31 Max Horton
222

       Burlington Ed. HS
 75 19 Marshall Suttles
 71 23 Adam Kirkby
 68 26 Cody Moore
214

       Bremerton
 85  9 Douglas Brown III
 66 28 Patrick Dobson
151

       Mariner
 78 16 Gerardo Villalobos
 64 30 Sergio Oceguera
142

       East Lake HS
 92  3 Daniel Cernin
 92

       Kopachuck MS
 84 10 Mathew Rogers
 84

       Liberty
 73 21 John Zimmerman
 73

       Marysville-Pilchuck
 70 24 Austin Ramey
 70


Go to index of current season results
Data corrections: coc . meet . corrections AT gmail DOT com (remove spaces)
Go to:  WIOL webpage  •  Cascade OC webpage
Webmaster: Mike Schuh (schuh AT farmdale D0T com)