WIOL #2 Individual Results

Magnunson Park
11 14, 2009

Split times from WinSplits


Jump to: Click on participant's name to see their season results.
Click on participant's time to see their split times.

Elementary School Girls (1.4 km, 7 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Rosemary NorheimView Ridge Elem13:52
295Corinne CrawfordNW Montessori28:44

Elementary School Boys (1.4 km, 7 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Drew FeuchtSt. Luke12:33
295Cameron CrawfordNW Montessori15:43
392Omar BarnesThornton Creek Elem19:19

Middle School Girls (1.8 km, 8 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Kate KlobaEAS25:00
295Jasmine WuEAS29:16
392Katharina StaudtDenny MS30:50
490Deanta KellyWashington MS31:24
589Riley SnodgrassDenny MS36:51
688Emma PattersonEAS39:34
787Madison ForsmannEAS44:08
886Lauren WilsonWoodinville Mont.44:35
985Erin KoohnsSpanaway Lake HS1:16:43

Middle School Boys (1.8 km, 8 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Ondrej CerninEvergreen JH17:44
295Gordon WalshLake Washington HS17:52
392Eli WilsonEAS21:40
490Tyler ChuWoodinville Mont.23:09
589Nick BarclayBethel HS23:24
688Steve RobertsEAS26:08
787Forrest BrownMarysville-Pilchuck30:34
886Benjamin CabreraDenny MS36:01
985Andy SeckingerWoodinville Mont.43:35
1084Nikhil PailoorWoodinville Mont.43:58
1183Nathan KlingeTyee MS44:55
1282Blake HublerBethel HS46:32
1381Rafael AdrianSpanaway Lake HS59:39
1480Lucas WulfEAS1:02:16
1480Aaron MonzonSpanaway Lake HS1:02:16
1678Philip ChinMarysville-Pilchuck1:23:59
1777Alex BuckinghamBethel HS1:33:34
1876Brandon GrammerBethel HS1:38:23
.0Erik NygaardWoodinville Mont.MP
.0Dustin RileyBethel HSMP
.0Alec RobsonEASMP

High School JV Girls (2.9 km, 10 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Becca CatesNorth Kitsap HS33:22
295Katee RichSpanaway Lake HS34:11
392Gabby CrawfordBethel HS35:01
490Kendall RockNorth Kitsap HS35:32
589Lucy HillJuanita HS37:02
688Emily MooreLakeside37:52
787Katie TertochaNorth Kitsap HS40:15
886Abbey SwansonNorth Kitsap HS42:02
985April McCabeNorth Kitsap HS42:27
1084Sabrina HouglandThomas Jefferson42:38
1183Alexandra McMannisBurlington Ed. HS43:15
1282Michaela HouglandThomas Jefferson48:19
1381Emily MolstadBethel HS48:41
1480Percila DuchesneauSpanaway Lake HS53:19
1579Jashimara RodriguezBurlington Ed. HS58:34
1678Cassie AchzenickLiberty58:38
1777Bethany SheplerBurlington Ed. HS58:39
1876Fiona WebberThomas Jefferson59:59
1975Kayla SantosBurlington Ed. HS1:01:33
2074Joyce AbidesOak Harbor1:06:57
2173Kate FoxLakeside1:14:08
2272Sophie MarksOak Harbor1:16:39
.0Kellie PetersonCurtisMP
.0Joann SilicioBethel HSMP
.0Annabella ShermanLakesideMP
.0Bryn ScharenbergLakesideMP

High School JV Boys (3.1 km, 13 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Devon GroveEAS26:47
295David InglisLakeside27:20
392James KlaszkyOak Harbor27:31
490Charles BarnettSpanaway Lake HS28:08
589Alec GlassfordLakeside28:28
688Keegan WebberThomas Jefferson29:41
787Justin AllmarasThomas Jefferson30:38
886Alex WadeLakeside31:21
985Kyle AndersonEverett35:16
1084Issac SipesCurtis36:36
1183Robert BaskinEAS36:52
1282Mike KlingeNewport HS37:09
1282Mike PrzystupaJuanita HS37:09
1480Jack BeighleEAS37:58
1579Bryson BreakeyNorth Kitsap HS38:21
1678Christian TracyEverett39:03
1777Quinn BiacelenEverett39:50
1876Kevin SchroederEverett39:52
1975Renaldo AlundayBremerton40:00
2074Luis OcegueraMariner40:24
2173Michael NorrisOak Harbor41:24
2272Elam BorghiCurtis44:05
2371Connor RexiliusEverett44:14
2470Nikko AustriaThomas Jefferson45:03
2569Edward StanleyMariner45:04
2668Colton EagleBurlington Ed. HS48:32
2767Timothy JohnsonJuanita HS48:50
2866Nicholas CannadySouth Kitsap HS49:32
2965Marshall LewisOak Harbor49:39
3064Nathan OFarrellJuanita HS49:57
3163Johnathan FisherBurlington Ed. HS52:06
3262Chirstopher NorrisOak Harbor52:18
3361Erik NervikSouth Kitsap HS52:41
3460John CoffmanBremerton54:45
3559Gregory BernettBethel HS55:22
3658Sean HigginsOak Harbor56:37
3757Aaron GomsrudOak Harbor1:01:39
3856Jonathan BrooksBremerton1:03:21
3955Tyler MullinixSpanaway Lake HS1:03:51
4054Charles PietzkeBethel HS1:04:16
4153Alex NeffBurlington Ed. HS1:04:33
4252Brice BenzOak Harbor1:04:45
4351Matthew BarraillerOak Harbor1:05:47
4450Nate SlearCurtis1:07:26
4549Austin SingerJuanita HS1:08:05
4648Thornton HarrisSpanaway Lake HS1:08:50
4747Evan KraabelThomas Jefferson1:09:35
4846Michael DistonMarysville-Pilchuck1:11:00
4945Elija EllisSpanaway Lake HS1:15:38
5044Kevin SmithCurtis1:26:57
5143Daniel SchulteSouth Kitsap HS1:46:13
5242Evan TarbellSouth Kitsap HS2:21:55
.0Dennis BetevCurtisMP
.0Robert DumasBremertonMP
.0Devontaye HardenBremertonMP
.0Diego LebanteBethel HSMP
.0Nick TjhungCurtisMP
.0Alexander CookNorth Kitsap HSMP
.0Alberto MelendezBethel HSMP
.0Brendon GrahamBurlington Ed. HSMP
.0Sean GoonanLibertyMP
.0Isaac PullarBurlington Ed. HSMP

High School Varsity Girls (4.1 km, 15 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Bonnie GilberyJuanita HS33:35
295Becky ForgraveLake Washington HS34:45
392Dana BresemanInglemoor38:28
490Hilary RatliffInglemoor39:48
589Victoria AlbrightSpanaway Lake HS41:28
688Tracy WhelenGarfield HS41:58
787Sarah RogersGig Harbor HS42:19
787Anne WilkinsonHoly Names42:19
985Natalie LewInglemoor45:55
1084Brianna PattonOak Harbor55:16
1183Kelly BauerNorthwest56:42
1282Jennifer TreadwayBurlington Ed. HS1:03:52
.0Brittany OrtlerBremertonMP

High School Varsity Boys (4.2 km, 13 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Reid MayfieldThomas Jefferson25:07
295Jason AllmarasThomas Jefferson25:55
392Daniel CerninEast Lake HS29:03
490Nat MayerLakeside30:43
589Kevin WillsThomas Jefferson32:05
688Kyle MarshallCurtis34:59
787Mike HeathSouth Kitsap HS35:36
886Kaz FosterSpanaway Lake HS36:04
985Douglas Brown IIIBremerton36:10
1084Mathew RogersKopachuck MS36:45
1183Sean PriggeSpanaway Lake HS37:48
1282Adam GoforthOak Harbor38:28
1381Randall LudwigCurtis38:48
1480Tyler PetersonOak Harbor38:53
1579Mike WilskeSouth Kitsap HS44:50
1678Gerardo VillalobosMariner45:38
1777Jason AlbrightSpanaway Lake HS45:56
1876Jesse HagbergThomas Jefferson46:01
1975Marshall SuttlesBurlington Ed. HS46:12
2074Aaron KennedySouth Kitsap HS47:46
2173John ZimmermanLiberty47:52
2272Chris BrownThomas Jefferson48:08
2371Adam KirkbyBurlington Ed. HS48:20
2470Austin RameyMarysville-Pilchuck48:35
2569Brian MastersonLakeside51:19
2668Cody MooreBurlington Ed. HS51:56
2767Thomas HoneycuttOak Harbor55:56
2866Patrick DobsonBremerton58:18
2965Phillip CloseCurtis58:44
3064Sergio OcegueraMariner1:03:59
3163Max HortonLakeside1:05:31
3262Kwonhee LeeCurtis1:08:48
3361Francisco OcampoBurlington Ed. HS1:15:42
3460John MirandaOak Harbor1:18:48
.0Daniel GonzalesThomas JeffersonMP
.0Ethan MoricalOak HarborMP
.0Garrison RobertsonCurtisMP
.0Ian BishopCurtisMP

Go to index of current season results  • all results
Data corrections: coc . meet . corrections AT gmail DOT com (remove spaces)
Go to: 
WIOL webpage  •  Cascade OC webpage
Webmaster: Mike Schuh (schuh AT farmdale D0T com)