WIOL #1 Team Results

Lk. Sammamish State Park
11 7, 2009


Jump to: Please see the rules for an explanation.

Middle School

Team                      St. Fin Pts
EAS                        11   5 284
Denny MS                    4   3 261
Spanaway Lake HS            5   4 256
Woodinville Mont.           3   2 182
Tyee MS                     2   2 180
Evergreen JH                1   1 100
unaffiliated                1   1  92
Marysville-Pilchuck         2   1  90
Shadow Lake Elem            1   1  89

High School JV Girls

Team                      St. Fin Pts
Burlington Ed. HS           4   3 280
Thomas Jefferson            2   2 185
Lakeside                    1   1  89

High School JV Boys

Team                      St. Fin Pts
Lakeside                    3   3 282
Oak Harbor                  8   4 245
Thomas Jefferson            3   3 242
Curtis                      4   3 237
Spanaway Lake HS            5   3 236
Everett                     3   3 230
EAS                         3   2 179
unaffiliated                1   1  86
South Kitsap HS             1   1  81
Marysville-Pilchuck         2   1  74
Burlington Ed. HS           1   1  69

High School Varsity Girls

Team                      St. Fin Pts
Garfield HS                 1   1 100
Lake Washington HS          1   1  95
Inglemoor                   1   1  92
Spanaway Lake HS            1   1  90
Holy Names                  1   1  89
South Kitsap HS             1   1  88

High School Varsity Boys

Team                      St. Fin Pts
Thomas Jefferson            4   4 282
South Kitsap HS             3   3 257
Curtis                      6   5 247
Oak Harbor                  5   5 241
Burlington Ed. HS           4   3 206
Lakeside                    2   2 164
East Lake HS                1   1  87
unaffiliated                1   1  86
Marysville-Pilchuck         1   1  83
Kopachuck MS                1   1  77
Bremerton                   1   1  74
Liberty                     1   1  68

Middle School

Pts Pl

       EAS
100  1 Jennifer Perry
 95  2 Claire Perry
 89  5 Jasmine Wu
284

       Denny MS
 90  4 Katharina Staudt
 88  6 Gwynne Benton
 83 11 Benjamin Cabrera
261

       Spanaway Lake HS
 86  8 Erin Koohns
 85  9 Nathien Buck
 85  9 Virginia Buchanan
256

       Woodinville Mont.
 95  2 Tyler Chu
 87  7 Lauren Wilson
182

       Tyee MS
 92  3 Naomi Klinge
 88  6 Nathan Klinge
180

       Evergreen JH
100  1 Ondrej Cernin
100

       unaffiliated
 92  3 Tyler Phillips
 92

       Marysville-Pilchuck
 90  4 Forrest Brown
 90

       Shadow Lake Elem
 89  5 Bradley Davis
 89

High School JV Girls

Pts Pl

       Burlington Ed. HS
100  1 Jennifer Treadway
 92  3 Alexandra McMannis
 88  6 Kayla Santos
280

       Thomas Jefferson
 95  2 Sabrina Hougland
 90  4 Michaela Hougland
185

       Lakeside
 89  5 Emily Moore
 89

High School JV Boys

Pts Pl

       Lakeside
100  1 David Inglis
 95  2 Simon Barbe
 87  7 Alex Wade
282

       Oak Harbor
 85  9 Matthew Barrailler
 84 10 James Klaszky
 76 18 Marshall Lewis
245

       Thomas Jefferson
 92  3 Keegan Webber
 77 17 Justin Allmaras
 73 21 Evan Kraabel
242

       Curtis
 80 14 Dennis Betev
 79 15 Nick Tjhung
 78 16 Elam Borghi
237

       Spanaway Lake HS
 83 11 Tyler Mullinix
 82 12 Charles Barnett
 71 23 Thornton Harris
236

       Everett
 88  6 Cody Johnson
 72 22 Kevin Schroeder
 70 24 Christian Tracy
230

       EAS
 90  4 Devon Grove
 89  5 Robert Baskin
179

       unaffiliated
 86  8 Cameron Devine
 86

       South Kitsap HS
 81 13 Erik Nervik
 81

       Marysville-Pilchuck
 74 20 Michael Diston
 74

       Burlington Ed. HS
 69 25 Johnathan Fisher
 69

High School Varsity Girls

Pts Pl

       Garfield HS
100  1 Tracy Whelen
100

       Lake Washington HS
 95  2 Becky Forgrave
 95

       Inglemoor
 92  3 Hilary Ratliff
 92

       Spanaway Lake HS
 90  4 Victoria Albright
 90

       Holy Names
 89  5 Anne Wilkinson
 89

       South Kitsap HS
 88  6 Jacquelyn Brown
 88

High School Varsity Boys

Pts Pl

       Thomas Jefferson
100  1 Jason Allmaras
 92  3 Kevin Wills
 90  4 Daniel Gonzales
282

       South Kitsap HS
 95  2 Mike Heath
 89  5 Mike Wilske
 73 21 Nicholas Cannady
257

       Curtis
 85  9 Ian Bishop
 84 10 Kyle Marshall
 78 16 Randall Ludwig
247

       Oak Harbor
 82 12 Tyler Peterson
 80 14 Anthony Lauersdorf
 79 15 John Miranda
241

       Burlington Ed. HS
 71 23 Adam Kirkby
 69 25 Cody Moore
 66 28 Francisco Ocampo
206

       Lakeside
 88  6 Nat Mayer
 76 18 Max Horton
164

       East Lake HS
 87  7 Daniel Cernin
 87

       unaffiliated
 86  8 Aaron Amort
 86

       Marysville-Pilchuck
 83 11 Austin Ramey
 83

       Kopachuck MS
 77 17 Mathew Rogers
 77

       Bremerton
 74 20 Douglas Brown III
 74

       Liberty
 68 26 John Zimmerman
 68


Go to index of current season results
Data corrections: coc . meet . corrections AT gmail DOT com (remove spaces)
Go to:  WIOL webpage  •  Cascade OC webpage
Webmaster: Mike Schuh (schuh AT farmdale D0T com)