Championship Team Results

Ft. Steilacoom
2 21, 2009


Jump to: Please see the rules for an explanation.

Middle School

Team                      St. Fin Pts
EAS                         5   5 277
Woodinville Mont.           3   2 189
Spanaway Lake HS            2   2 180
unaffiliated                2   2 178
Marysville                  1   1 100
Kenmore JH                  1   1  95

High School JV Girls

Team                      St. Fin Pts
Spanaway Lake HS            3   3 275
Bethel HS                   3   3 266
Gig Harbor HS               1   1 100
Oak Harbor                  1   1  86
EAS                         1   1  85
South Kitsap HS             1   1  84

High School JV Boys

Team                      St. Fin Pts
Thomas Jefferson            6   6 271
Spanaway Lake HS            4   3 241
Oak Harbor                  5   3 241
Mariner                     4   4 237
Curtis                      4   3 228
unaffiliated                2   2 185
Marysville                  1   1  87
Kopachuck MS                1   1  86
Lakeside                    1   1  83
Bethel HS                   2   1  78
South Kitsap HS             1   1  70
Burlington Ed. HS           2   1  67

High School Varsity Girls

Team                      St. Fin Pts
Burlington Ed. HS           4   3 257
Inglemoor                   2   2 184
Lakeside                    2   2 176
Bothell                     1   1 100
Lake Wash. HS               1   1  90
Northwest                   1   1  87
Thomas Jefferson            1   1  85

High School Varsity Boys

Team                      St. Fin Pts
Thomas Jefferson            5   5 271
South Kitsap HS             3   3 251
Spanaway Lake HS            5   5 244
Redmond HS                  3   3 238
Oak Harbor                  5   3 220
Lakeside                    2   2 177
Mariner                     3   2 147
Burlington Ed. HS           2   2 144
Curtis                      1   1  82
Eastside Prep               1   1  75
Lake Wash. HS               1   1  73
Bremerton                   1   1  69

Middle School

Pts Pl

       EAS
 95  2 Jennifer Perry
 92  3 Robert Baskin
 90  4 Jasmine Wu
277

       Woodinville Mont.
100  1 Adrianna Gildner
 89  5 Tyler Chu
189

       Spanaway Lake HS
 92  3 Percila Duchesneau
 88  6 Ashley McFadden
180

       unaffiliated
 90  4 Cameron Devine
 88  6 Harrison Devine
178

       Marysville
100  1 Danial Quade
100

       Kenmore JH
 95  2 Simon Barbe
 95

High School JV Girls

Pts Pl

       Spanaway Lake HS
 95  2 Victoria Albright
 92  3 Jaime Hughes
 88  6 Katee Rich
275

       Bethel HS
 90  4 Gabrielle Crawford
 89  5 Samantha Williams
 87  7 Ariel Crawford
266

       Gig Harbor HS
100  1 Sarah Rogers
100

       Oak Harbor
 86  8 Brianna Patton
 86

       EAS
 85  9 Cherry Wu
 85

       South Kitsap HS
 84 10 Emily Molstad
 84

High School JV Boys

Pts Pl

       Thomas Jefferson
 95  2 Daniel Gonzales
 92  3 Jesse Hagberg
 84 10 Nikko Austria
271

       Spanaway Lake HS
 90  4 David Winkler
 82 12 Luke Bristol
 69 25 Ryan Cook
241

       Oak Harbor
 88  6 John Carlo Miranda
 79 15 David Peterson
 74 20 Michael Norris
241

       Mariner
 89  5 German Estrada
 75 19 Gerardo Villalobos
 73 21 George Sanchez
237

       Curtis
 81 13 Sam Herron
 76 18 Nicholas Tjhung
 71 23 Isaac Sipes
228

       unaffiliated
100  1 Aaron Amort
 85  9 Austin Amort
185

       Marysville
 87  7 Austin Ramey
 87

       Kopachuck MS
 86  8 Mathew Rogers
 86

       Lakeside
 83 11 Nat Mayer
 83

       Bethel HS
 78 16 Scottie Bernett
 78

       South Kitsap HS
 70 24 Erik Nervik
 70

       Burlington Ed. HS
 67 27 Cody Moore
 67

High School Varsity Girls

Pts Pl

       Burlington Ed. HS
 88  6 Jennifer Treadway
 86  8 Athena Peterson
 83 11 Rebecca Cogger
257

       Inglemoor
 95  2 Kelsey Breseman
 89  5 Dana Breseman
184

       Lakeside
 92  3 Laura Coffin
 84 10 Caroline Wade
176

       Bothell
100  1 Anna Urbanova
100

       Lake Wash. HS
 90  4 Becky Forgrave
 90

       Northwest
 87  7 Kelly Bauer
 87

       Thomas Jefferson
 85  9 Ashley Cote
 85

High School Varsity Boys

Pts Pl

       Thomas Jefferson
 95  2 Reid Mayfield
 90  4 Jason Allmaras
 86  8 Anthony Chelf
271

       South Kitsap HS
 89  5 Steen Howell
 88  6 Michael Heath
 74 20 Matthew Peterson
251

       Spanaway Lake HS
 84 10 Thomas Prigge
 81 13 Christopher Taylor
 79 15 Kaz Foster
244

       Redmond HS
100  1 Huw Stradling
 71 23 Luke Wylie
 67 27 Joseph Spencer
238

       Oak Harbor
 87  7 Michael Pasewark
 68 26 Tyler Peterson
 65 29 Dejon Pruitt
220

       Lakeside
 92  3 Drew Inglis
 85  9 Max Maxwell
177

       Mariner
 77 17 Brian Guerra
 70 24 Sergio Oceguera
147

       Burlington Ed. HS
 78 16 Eddie Aviles
 66 28 Brendin Ailles
144

       Curtis
 82 12 Tyler Sherman
 82

       Eastside Prep
 75 19 Robert Brandenburg
 75

       Lake Wash. HS
 73 21 Tim Hobbs
 73

       Bremerton
 69 25 Aaron Bryce
 69


Go to index of current season results
Data corrections: coc . meet . corrections AT gmail DOT com (remove spaces)
Go to:  WIOL webpage  •  Cascade OC webpage
Webmaster: Mike Schuh (schuh AT farmdale D0T com)