Championship Individual Results

Ft. Steilacoom
2 21, 2009

Split times from WinSplits


Jump to: Click on participant's name to see their season results.
Click on participant's time to see their split times.

Elementary School Girls (1.6 km, 7 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Naomi KlingeSomerset Elem.15:08
295Allison KnowlesFruitland Elem.22:36

Elementary School Boys (1.6 km, 7 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Nathan KlingeSomerset Elem.13:27
295Bradley Davisunaffiliated16:34
392Omar BarnesThornton Creek Elem22:01
490Cameron CrawfordNW Montessori25:17

Middle School Girls (1.8 km, 9 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Adrianna GildnerWoodinville Mont.29:54
295Jennifer PerryEAS39:24
392Percila DuchesneauSpanaway Lake HS47:37
490Jasmine WuEAS52:59
589Kate KlobaEAS56:21
688Ashley McFaddenSpanaway Lake HS1:45:06
.0Isabella BingenWoodinville Mont.MP

Middle School Boys (1.8 km, 9 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Danial QuadeMarysville31:41
295Simon BarbeKenmore JH33:11
392Robert BaskinEAS34:55
490Cameron Devineunaffiliated35:32
589Tyler ChuWoodinville Mont.46:22
688Harrison Devineunaffiliated49:56
787Steve RobertsEAS53:14

High School JV Girls (2.9 km, 9 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Sarah RogersGig Harbor HS34:53
295Victoria AlbrightSpanaway Lake HS40:32
392Jaime HughesSpanaway Lake HS51:53
490Gabrielle CrawfordBethel HS55:16
589Samantha WilliamsBethel HS55:48
688Katee RichSpanaway Lake HS56:11
787Ariel CrawfordBethel HS56:23
886Brianna PattonOak Harbor57:25
985Cherry WuEAS1:03:46
1084Emily MolstadSouth Kitsap HS1:19:49

High School JV Boys (2.9 km, 10 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Aaron Amortunaffiliated30:45
295Daniel GonzalesThomas Jefferson30:59
392Jesse HagbergThomas Jefferson34:33
490David WinklerSpanaway Lake HS35:18
589German EstradaMariner35:56
688John Carlo MirandaOak Harbor36:06
787Austin RameyMarysville36:09
886Mathew RogersKopachuck MS36:51
985Austin Amortunaffiliated37:58
1084Nikko AustriaThomas Jefferson39:41
1183Nat MayerLakeside40:10
1282Luke BristolSpanaway Lake HS41:57
1381Sam HerronCurtis49:59
1480Chris BrownThomas Jefferson51:32
1579David PetersonOak Harbor52:17
1678Scottie BernettBethel HS54:04
1777Jeff BaklundThomas Jefferson54:27
1876Nicholas TjhungCurtis54:51
1975Gerardo VillalobosMariner56:52
2074Michael NorrisOak Harbor57:04
2173George SanchezMariner59:49
2272Braden ThomsonMariner1:03:08
2371Isaac SipesCurtis1:04:54
2470Erik NervikSouth Kitsap HS1:05:45
2569Ryan CookSpanaway Lake HS1:06:32
2668Donny KnappThomas Jefferson1:07:02
2767Cody MooreBurlington Ed. HS1:09:31
.0Charles BarnettSpanaway Lake HSMP
.0John KimCurtisMP
.0Adam KirkbyBurlington Ed. HSMP
.0Alberto MelendezBethel HSMP
.0Christopher NorrisOak HarborMP
.0Marshall LewisOak HarborMP

High School Varsity Girls (3.9 km, 12 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Anna UrbanovaBothell44:31
295Kelsey BresemanInglemoor59:19
392Laura CoffinLakeside1:00:22
490Becky ForgraveLake Wash. HS1:00:51
589Dana BresemanInglemoor1:05:46
688Jennifer TreadwayBurlington Ed. HS1:23:08
787Kelly BauerNorthwest1:27:06
886Athena PetersonBurlington Ed. HS1:30:14
985Ashley CoteThomas Jefferson1:37:12
1084Caroline WadeLakeside1:42:43
1183Rebecca CoggerBurlington Ed. HS1:46:03
.0Samira RodriguezBurlington Ed. HSMP

High School Varsity Boys (3.9 km, 10 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Huw StradlingRedmond HS31:16
295Reid MayfieldThomas Jefferson42:21
392Drew InglisLakeside43:13
490Jason AllmarasThomas Jefferson45:11
589Steen HowellSouth Kitsap HS50:06
688Michael HeathSouth Kitsap HS50:10
787Michael PasewarkOak Harbor51:00
886Anthony ChelfThomas Jefferson53:49
985Max MaxwellLakeside55:05
1084Thomas PriggeSpanaway Lake HS55:16
1183Kevin WillsThomas Jefferson1:03:38
1282Tyler ShermanCurtis1:04:06
1381Christopher TaylorSpanaway Lake HS1:04:34
1480Ian BrownThomas Jefferson1:04:35
1579Kaz FosterSpanaway Lake HS1:07:58
1678Eddie AvilesBurlington Ed. HS1:08:20
1777Brian GuerraMariner1:08:32
1876Jason AlbrightSpanaway Lake HS1:08:34
1975Robert BrandenburgEastside Prep1:09:45
2074Matthew PetersonSouth Kitsap HS1:10:01
2173Tim HobbsLake Wash. HS1:11:46
2272Sean PriggeSpanaway Lake HS1:12:10
2371Luke WylieRedmond HS1:12:14
2470Sergio OcegueraMariner1:21:04
2569Aaron BryceBremerton1:22:03
2668Tyler PetersonOak Harbor1:26:12
2767Joseph SpencerRedmond HS1:29:44
2866Brendin AillesBurlington Ed. HS1:44:34
2965Dejon PruittOak Harbor1:52:44
.0Andrew CejasOak HarborMP
.0Anthony LauersdorfOak HarborMP
.0Christopher MehaffeyMarinerMP

Go to index of current season results  • all results
Data corrections: coc . meet . corrections AT gmail DOT com (remove spaces)
Go to: 
WIOL webpage  •  Cascade OC webpage
Webmaster: Mike Schuh (schuh AT farmdale D0T com)