WIOL #7 Team Results

Island Crest Park
2 7, 2009


Jump to: Please see the rules for an explanation.

Middle School

Team                      St. Fin Pts
EAS                         7   6 290
Odle MS                     1   1 100
Woodinville Mont.           1   1  92
Mercer MS                   1   1  90
Kenmore JH                  1   1  90
Marysville                  1   1  89

High School JV Girls

Team                      St. Fin Pts
EAS                         3   3 270
Thomas Jefferson            3   3 259
Spanaway Lake HS            3   3 252
Bethel HS                   2   2 177
Gig Harbor HS               1   1 100
South Kitsap HS             1   1  84

High School JV Boys

Team                      St. Fin Pts
Thomas Jefferson            8   8 258
Spanaway Lake HS            4   3 234
Curtis                      5   5 229
South Kitsap HS             3   3 216
unaffiliated                2   2 176
Issaquah HS                 2   2 173
Marysville                  2   2 154
Kopachuck MS                1   1 100
Lakeside                    1   1  95
EAS                         1   1  80
Oak Harbor                  1   1  71
Bethel HS                   1   1  69

High School Varsity Girls

Team                      St. Fin Pts
Inglemoor                   3   3 263
Lakeside                    2   2 174
Bothell                     1   1 100
Lake Wash. HS               1   1  95
Seattle Academy             1   1  90
Garfield HS                 1   1  88
Thomas Jefferson            1   1  86

High School Varsity Boys

Team                      St. Fin Pts
Thomas Jefferson            6   6 278
Lakeside                    3   3 261
Spanaway Lake HS            5   5 252
Curtis                      5   4 234
South Kitsap HS             3   2 172
Eastside Prep               1   1  90
Redmond HS                  1   1  79
Lake Wash. HS               1   1  71

Middle School

Pts Pl

       EAS
100  1 Jennifer Perry
 95  2 Devon Grove
 95  2 Jasmine Wu
290

       Odle MS
100  1 Mike Klinge
100

       Woodinville Mont.
 92  3 Tyler Chu
 92

       Mercer MS
 90  4 Deanta Kelly
 90

       Kenmore JH
 90  4 Simon Barbe
 90

       Marysville
 89  5 Danial Quade
 89

High School JV Girls

Pts Pl

       EAS
 95  2 Danielle Spencer
 92  3 Anne Wilkinson
 83 11 Cherry Wu
270

       Thomas Jefferson
 89  5 Ashley Cote
 88  6 Kelsey Beer
 82 12 Jessica Dilley
259

       Spanaway Lake HS
 86  8 Victoria Albright
 85  9 Katee Rich
 81 13 Jaime Hughes
252

       Bethel HS
 90  4 Gabrielle Crawford
 87  7 Ariel Crawford
177

       Gig Harbor HS
100  1 Sarah Rogers
100

       South Kitsap HS
 84 10 Jackie Brown
 84

High School JV Boys

Pts Pl

       Thomas Jefferson
 88  6 Daniel Gonzales
 86  8 Jesse Hagberg
 84 10 Peter Huss
258

       Spanaway Lake HS
 85  9 Charles Barnett
 79 15 David Winkler
 70 24 Luke Bristol
234

       Curtis
 78 16 Sam Herron
 76 18 Nicholas Tjhung
 75 19 Isaac Sipes
229

       South Kitsap HS
 83 11 Aaron Kennedy
 67 27 Erik Nervik
 66 28 MIchael Palko
216

       unaffiliated
 89  5 Austin Amort
 87  7 Aaron Amort
176

       Issaquah HS
 92  3 Dan Gibbs
 81 13 Brian Bollinger
173

       Marysville
 90  4 Austin Ramey
 64 30 Michael Diston
154

       Kopachuck MS
100  1 Mathew Rogers
100

       Lakeside
 95  2 Nat Mayer
 95

       EAS
 80 14 Nathan O'Farrell
 80

       Oak Harbor
 71 23 Adam Goforth
 71

       Bethel HS
 69 25 Tyler Davidson
 69

High School Varsity Girls

Pts Pl

       Inglemoor
 92  3 Kelsey Breseman
 87  7 Hilary Ratliff
 84 10 Dana Breseman
263

       Lakeside
 89  5 Laura Coffin
 85  9 Caroline Wade
174

       Bothell
100  1 Anna Urbanova
100

       Lake Wash. HS
 95  2 Becky Forgrave
 95

       Seattle Academy
 90  4 Marissa Roecks
 90

       Garfield HS
 88  6 Tracy Whelen
 88

       Thomas Jefferson
 86  8 Christina Gonzales
 86

High School Varsity Boys

Pts Pl

       Thomas Jefferson
100  1 Reid Mayfield
 92  3 Jason Allmaras
 86  8 Ian Brown
278

       Lakeside
 95  2 Drew Inglis
 89  5 Max Maxwell
 77 17 Steven Diamond
261

       Spanaway Lake HS
 87  7 Kaz Foster
 83 11 Thomas Prigge
 82 12 Sean Prigge
252

       Curtis
 82 12 Kyle Marshall
 78 16 Chris Rushing
 74 20 Ian Bishop
234

       South Kitsap HS
 88  6 Michael Heath
 84 10 Steen Howell
172

       Eastside Prep
 90  4 Robert Brandenburg
 90

       Redmond HS
 79 15 Joseph Spencer
 79

       Lake Wash. HS
 71 23 Tim Hobbs
 71


Go to index of current season results
Data corrections: coc . meet . corrections AT gmail DOT com (remove spaces)
Go to:  WIOL webpage  •  Cascade OC webpage
Webmaster: Mike Schuh (schuh AT farmdale D0T com)