WIOL #7 Individual Results

Island Crest Park
2 7, 2009

Split times from WinSplits


Jump to: Click on participant's name to see their season results.
Click on participant's time to see their split times.

Elementary School Girls (1.6 km, 6 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Naomi KlingeSomerset Elem.07:52
295Isabella BingenWoodinville Mont.12:57

Elementary School Boys (1.6 km, 6 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Nathan KlingeSomerset Elem.06:40
295Bradley Davisunaffiliated09:09
392Drew FeuchtSt. Luke15:04
490Omar BarnesThornton Creek Elem16:04
589Cameron CrawfordNW Montessori21:14

Middle School Girls (1.8 km, 9 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Jennifer PerryEAS18:21
295Jasmine WuEAS20:49
392Kate KlobaEAS27:07
490Deanta KellyMercer MS28:20

Middle School Boys (1.8 km, 9 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Mike KlingeOdle MS10:24
295Devon GroveEAS13:01
392Tyler ChuWoodinville Mont.15:26
490Simon BarbeKenmore JH16:20
589Danial QuadeMarysville25:04
688Jacob WallEAS26:15
787Steve RobertsEAS31:25
.0Robert BaskinEASMP

High School JV Girls (2.9 km, 8 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Sarah RogersGig Harbor HS25:06
295Danielle SpencerEAS27:55
392Anne WilkinsonEAS31:48
490Gabrielle CrawfordBethel HS34:13
589Ashley CoteThomas Jefferson34:24
688Kelsey BeerThomas Jefferson36:22
787Ariel CrawfordBethel HS38:54
886Victoria AlbrightSpanaway Lake HS40:10
985Katee RichSpanaway Lake HS44:36
1084Jackie BrownSouth Kitsap HS45:44
1183Cherry WuEAS48:16
1282Jessica DilleyThomas Jefferson54:25
1381Jaime HughesSpanaway Lake HS57:37
.0Natalie WilkinsonIssaquah HSMP

High School JV Boys (2.9 km, 8 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Mathew RogersKopachuck MS20:35
295Nat MayerLakeside21:16
392Dan GibbsIssaquah HS22:01
490Austin RameyMarysville22:21
589Austin Amortunaffiliated22:38
688Daniel GonzalesThomas Jefferson23:03
787Aaron Amortunaffiliated23:48
886Jesse HagbergThomas Jefferson24:47
985Charles BarnettSpanaway Lake HS25:08
1084Peter HussThomas Jefferson25:16
1183Aaron KennedySouth Kitsap HS25:45
1282Anthony ChelfThomas Jefferson29:24
1381Brian BollingerIssaquah HS29:30
1480Nathan O'FarrellEAS29:38
1579David WinklerSpanaway Lake HS30:13
1678Sam HerronCurtis31:10
1777Chris BrownThomas Jefferson32:50
1876Nicholas TjhungCurtis34:01
1975Isaac SipesCurtis35:01
2074Jeff BaklundThomas Jefferson36:40
2173Cameron BearThomas Jefferson36:53
2272John KimCurtis38:58
2371Adam GoforthOak Harbor39:50
2470Luke BristolSpanaway Lake HS43:08
2569Tyler DavidsonBethel HS43:38
2668Philip CloseCurtis45:00
2767Erik NervikSouth Kitsap HS53:34
2866MIchael PalkoSouth Kitsap HS55:57
2965Nikko AustriaThomas Jefferson56:23
3064Michael DistonMarysville1:19:08
.0Ryan CookSpanaway Lake HSMP

High School Varsity Girls (3.9 km, 11 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Anna UrbanovaBothell28:09
295Becky ForgraveLake Wash. HS33:34
392Kelsey BresemanInglemoor33:37
490Marissa RoecksSeattle Academy35:10
589Laura CoffinLakeside35:50
688Tracy WhelenGarfield HS37:43
787Hilary RatliffInglemoor40:40
886Christina GonzalesThomas Jefferson40:51
985Caroline WadeLakeside45:34
1084Dana BresemanInglemoor53:53

High School Varsity Boys (3.9 km, 11 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Reid MayfieldThomas Jefferson33:15
295Drew InglisLakeside33:33
392Jason AllmarasThomas Jefferson33:38
490Robert BrandenburgEastside Prep34:47
589Max MaxwellLakeside34:48
688Michael HeathSouth Kitsap HS38:44
787Kaz FosterSpanaway Lake HS40:26
886Ian BrownThomas Jefferson42:53
985Kevin WillsThomas Jefferson44:05
1084Steen HowellSouth Kitsap HS44:21
1183Thomas PriggeSpanaway Lake HS45:27
1282Kyle MarshallCurtis47:42
1282Sean PriggeSpanaway Lake HS47:42
1480Jason AlbrightSpanaway Lake HS47:50
1579Joseph SpencerRedmond HS49:38
1678Chris RushingCurtis52:10
1777Steven DiamondLakeside53:35
1876Christopher TaylorSpanaway Lake HS57:47
1975Donny KnappThomas Jefferson1:05:16
2074Ian BishopCurtis1:05:30
2173Tyler ShermanCurtis1:11:00
2272Ben HoganThomas Jefferson1:20:51
2371Tim HobbsLake Wash. HS2:00:46
.0Winston ChanIssaquah HSMP
.0Benjamin Hisel-RitzSouth Kitsap HSMP
.0Randall LudwigCurtisDQ

Go to index of current season results  • all results
Data corrections: coc . meet . corrections AT gmail DOT com (remove spaces)
Go to: 
WIOL webpage  •  Cascade OC webpage
Webmaster: Mike Schuh (schuh AT farmdale D0T com)