WIOL #6 Team Results

Point Defiance Park
1 24, 2009


Jump to: Please see the rules for an explanation.

Middle School

Team                      St. Fin Pts
EAS                         8   8 295
Spanaway Lake HS            2   1  95
unaffiliated                1   1  92
Woodinville Mont.           1   1  90
Mercer MS                   1   1  90
Kenmore JH                  1   1  89
Odle MS                     1   1  88
Wright Acad                 1   1  87
Bremerton                   3   1  83

High School JV Girls

Team                      St. Fin Pts
Bethel HS                   3   3 256
EAS                         2   2 181
Thomas Jefferson            2   2 175
Spanaway Lake HS            3   2 174
Gig Harbor HS               1   1 100
Issaquah HS                 1   1  88
South Kitsap HS             1   1  87

High School JV Boys

Team                      St. Fin Pts
Thomas Jefferson            7   7 275
Lakeside                    3   3 247
Oak Harbor                  6   5 237
Bethel HS                   5   3 225
Marysville                  4   4 214
Curtis                      5   5 199
Everett                     5   5 199
unaffiliated                2   2 181
Mariner                     2   2 157
South Kitsap HS             3   2 129
Kopachuck MS                1   1  95
Spanaway Lake HS            2   1  81
EAS                         1   1  76
Issaquah HS                 1   1  68

High School Varsity Girls

Team                      St. Fin Pts
Inglemoor                   3   3 266
Lakeside                    3   3 258
Bothell                     1   1 100
Lake Wash. HS               1   1  90
Garfield HS                 1   1  89
Juanita HS                  1   1  88
Northwest                   1   1  87
Seattle Academy             1   1  83

High School Varsity Boys

Team                      St. Fin Pts
Thomas Jefferson            5   5 267
Redmond HS                  3   3 250
Spanaway Lake HS            5   5 241
Oak Harbor                  5   4 239
Mariner                     4   4 236
Curtis                      4   3 228
Lakeside                    2   2 172
Eastside Prep               1   1  83
Bremerton                   1   1  81
South Kitsap HS             1   1  80
Marysville                  1   1  79

Middle School

Pts Pl

       EAS
100  1 Robert Baskin
100  1 Jennifer Perry
 95  2 Devon Grove
295

       Spanaway Lake HS
 95  2 Percila Duchesneau
 95

       unaffiliated
 92  3 Cameron Devine
 92

       Woodinville Mont.
 90  4 Tyler Chu
 90

       Mercer MS
 90  4 Deanta Kelly
 90

       Kenmore JH
 89  5 Simon Barbe
 89

       Odle MS
 88  6 Mike Klinge
 88

       Wright Acad
 87  7 Logan Knowles
 87

       Bremerton
 83 11 Brandon Reck
 83

High School JV Girls

Pts Pl

       Bethel HS
 89  5 Samantha Williams
 85  9 Ariel Crawford
 82 12 Gabrielle Crawford
256

       EAS
 95  2 Danielle Spencer
 86  8 Cherry Wu
181

       Thomas Jefferson
 92  3 Mollye Evans
 83 11 Jessica Dilley
175

       Spanaway Lake HS
 90  4 Katee Rich
 84 10 Jaime Hughes
174

       Gig Harbor HS
100  1 Sarah Rogers
100

       Issaquah HS
 88  6 Natalie Wilkinson
 88

       South Kitsap HS
 87  7 Jackie Brown
 87

High School JV Boys

Pts Pl

       Thomas Jefferson
100  1 Peter Huss
 88  6 Jesse Hagberg
 87  7 Anthony Chelf
275

       Lakeside
 90  4 Brian Masterson
 86  8 Nat Mayer
 71 23 Greg Herman
247

       Oak Harbor
 85  9 John Carlo Miranda
 80 14 Thomas Honeycutt
 72 22 David Peterson
237

       Bethel HS
 83 11 Scottie Bernett
 73 21 Tyler Davidson
 69 25 Anthony Bryner
225

       Marysville
 78 16 Austin Ramey
 77 17 Zachary Miller
 59 35 Michael Diston
214

       Curtis
 74 20 Philip Close
 67 27 Isaac Sipes
 58 36 Nicholas Tjhung
199

       Everett
 70 24 Joshua Ogden
 65 29 Cody Johnson
 64 30 Kevin Schroeder
199

       unaffiliated
 92  3 Aaron Amort
 89  5 Austin Amort
181

       Mariner
 82 12 German Estrada
 75 19 Gerardo Villalobos
157

       South Kitsap HS
 66 28 MIchael Palko
 63 31 Erik Nervik
129

       Kopachuck MS
 95  2 Mathew Rogers
 95

       Spanaway Lake HS
 81 13 Charles Barnett
 81

       EAS
 76 18 Nathan O'Farrell
 76

       Issaquah HS
 68 26 Brian Bollinger
 68

High School Varsity Girls

Pts Pl

       Inglemoor
 95  2 Kelsey Breseman
 86  8 Dana Breseman
 85  9 Hilary Ratliff
266

       Lakeside
 92  3 Annie Doubleday
 84 10 Caroline Wade
 82 12 Laura Coffin
258

       Bothell
100  1 Anna Urbanova
100

       Lake Wash. HS
 90  4 Becky Forgrave
 90

       Garfield HS
 89  5 Tracy Whelen
 89

       Juanita HS
 88  6 Bonnie Gilbery
 88

       Northwest
 87  7 Kelly Bauer
 87

       Seattle Academy
 83 11 Marissa Roecks
 83

High School Varsity Boys

Pts Pl

       Thomas Jefferson
100  1 Reid Mayfield
 92  3 Jason Allmaras
 75 19 Kevin Wills
267

       Redmond HS
 95  2 Huw Stradling
 84 10 Luke Wylie
 71 23 Andrew Spencer
250

       Spanaway Lake HS
 87  7 Thomas Prigge
 78 16 Sean Prigge
 76 18 Christopher Taylor
241

       Oak Harbor
 86  8 Michael Pasewark
 85  9 Anthony Lauersdorf
 68 26 Andrew Cejas
239

       Mariner
 89  5 Christopher Mehaffey
 77 17 Brian Guerra
 70 24 Chris Mutton
236

       Curtis
 88  6 Kyle Marshall
 73 21 Randall Ludwig
 67 27 Tyler Sherman
228

       Lakeside
 90  4 Drew Inglis
 82 12 Max Maxwell
172

       Eastside Prep
 83 11 Robert Brandenburg
 83

       Bremerton
 81 13 Aaron Bryce
 81

       South Kitsap HS
 80 14 Matthew Peterson
 80

       Marysville
 79 15 Kody Duran
 79


Go to index of current season results
Data corrections: coc . meet . corrections AT gmail DOT com (remove spaces)
Go to:  WIOL webpage  •  Cascade OC webpage
Webmaster: Mike Schuh (schuh AT farmdale D0T com)