WIOL #6 Individual Results

Point Defiance Park
1 24, 2009

Split times from WinSplits


Jump to: Click on participant's name to see their season results.
Click on participant's time to see their split times.

Elementary School Girls (1.6 km, 7 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Rosemary NorheimView Ridge Elem24:17
295Allison KnowlesFruitland Elem.25:17
392Naomi KlingeSomerset Elem.35:27

Elementary School Boys (1.6 km, 7 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Bradley Davisunaffiliated19:28
295Nathan KlingeSomerset Elem.26:36
392Drew FeuchtSt. Luke36:16
490Omar BarnesThornton Creek Elem50:59

Middle School Girls (1.8 km, 10 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Jennifer PerryEAS28:27
295Percila DuchesneauSpanaway Lake HS33:31
392Jasmine WuEAS34:17
490Deanta KellyMercer MS51:24
589Kate KlobaEAS54:54
.0Ashley McFaddenSpanaway Lake HSMP
.0Emily PetersonBremertonDQ

Middle School Boys (1.8 km, 10 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Robert BaskinEAS22:07
295Devon GroveEAS23:55
392Cameron Devineunaffiliated24:37
490Tyler ChuWoodinville Mont.24:56
589Simon BarbeKenmore JH26:07
688Mike KlingeOdle MS27:26
787Logan KnowlesWright Acad40:26
886Calvin DunnEAS42:07
985Steve RobertsEAS42:27
1084Jacob WallEAS42:48
1183Brandon ReckBremerton1:41:56
.0Danial QuadeMarysvilleMP
.0Zachary SkatesBremertonDQ

High School JV Girls (2.9 km, 10 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Sarah RogersGig Harbor HS24:17
295Danielle SpencerEAS27:17
392Mollye EvansThomas Jefferson31:58
490Katee RichSpanaway Lake HS36:11
589Samantha WilliamsBethel HS37:17
688Natalie WilkinsonIssaquah HS38:25
787Jackie BrownSouth Kitsap HS38:35
886Cherry WuEAS44:06
985Ariel CrawfordBethel HS50:15
1084Jaime HughesSpanaway Lake HS1:00:55
1183Jessica DilleyThomas Jefferson1:07:06
1282Gabrielle CrawfordBethel HS1:17:13
.0Victoria AlbrightSpanaway Lake HSMP

High School JV Boys (2.9 km, 10 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Peter HussThomas Jefferson28:54
295Mathew RogersKopachuck MS29:32
392Aaron Amortunaffiliated31:03
490Brian MastersonLakeside31:54
589Austin Amortunaffiliated35:10
688Jesse HagbergThomas Jefferson35:22
787Anthony ChelfThomas Jefferson35:49
886Nat MayerLakeside38:25
985John Carlo MirandaOak Harbor38:47
1084Nikko AustriaThomas Jefferson39:19
1183Scottie BernettBethel HS40:16
1282German EstradaMariner41:43
1381Charles BarnettSpanaway Lake HS42:22
1480Thomas HoneycuttOak Harbor43:44
1579Daniel GonzalesThomas Jefferson44:01
1678Austin RameyMarysville44:03
1777Zachary MillerMarysville44:18
1876Nathan O'FarrellEAS44:57
1975Gerardo VillalobosMariner45:47
2074Philip CloseCurtis45:59
2173Tyler DavidsonBethel HS48:20
2272David PetersonOak Harbor48:49
2371Greg HermanLakeside49:31
2470Joshua OgdenEverett49:54
2569Anthony BrynerBethel HS50:05
2668Brian BollingerIssaquah HS52:04
2767Isaac SipesCurtis52:54
2866MIchael PalkoSouth Kitsap HS54:52
2965Cody JohnsonEverett56:05
3064Kevin SchroederEverett56:45
3163Erik NervikSouth Kitsap HS57:11
3262Travis LewisOak Harbor57:36
3361Marshall LewisOak Harbor58:40
3460Cameron BearThomas Jefferson1:03:19
3559Michael DistonMarysville1:04:02
3658Nicholas TjhungCurtis1:05:43
3757Sam HerronCurtis1:06:36
3856Kellan HoodMarysville1:10:27
3955Chris BrownThomas Jefferson1:13:15
4054Kyle AndersonEverett1:18:26
4153Donald BevinsEverett1:33:57
4252John KimCurtis3:05:35
.0Joshua SchiefelbeinBethel HSMP
.0Ethan MoricalOak HarborMP
.0Alberto MelendezBethel HSMP
.0Erik PetersonSouth Kitsap HSMP
.0Ryan CookSpanaway Lake HSMP

High School Varsity Girls (3.9 km, 11 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Anna UrbanovaBothell43:14
295Kelsey BresemanInglemoor43:49
392Annie DoubledayLakeside47:24
490Becky ForgraveLake Wash. HS49:32
589Tracy WhelenGarfield HS57:20
688Bonnie GilberyJuanita HS1:00:35
787Kelly BauerNorthwest1:03:39
886Dana BresemanInglemoor1:04:50
985Hilary RatliffInglemoor1:07:42
1084Caroline WadeLakeside1:08:45
1183Marissa RoecksSeattle Academy1:11:05
1282Laura CoffinLakeside1:12:37

High School Varsity Boys (3.9 km, 13 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Reid MayfieldThomas Jefferson32:08
295Huw StradlingRedmond HS34:22
392Jason AllmarasThomas Jefferson38:15
490Drew InglisLakeside42:06
589Christopher MehaffeyMariner42:26
688Kyle MarshallCurtis42:36
787Thomas PriggeSpanaway Lake HS45:12
886Michael PasewarkOak Harbor45:53
985Anthony LauersdorfOak Harbor46:15
1084Luke WylieRedmond HS47:57
1183Robert BrandenburgEastside Prep48:21
1282Max MaxwellLakeside49:09
1381Aaron BryceBremerton49:11
1480Matthew PetersonSouth Kitsap HS53:10
1579Kody DuranMarysville55:23
1678Sean PriggeSpanaway Lake HS56:12
1777Brian GuerraMariner57:00
1876Christopher TaylorSpanaway Lake HS59:47
1975Kevin WillsThomas Jefferson59:49
2074Donny KnappThomas Jefferson1:00:47
2173Randall LudwigCurtis1:01:47
2272Jason AlbrightSpanaway Lake HS1:02:00
2371Andrew SpencerRedmond HS1:02:24
2470Chris MuttonMariner1:02:30
2569Ben HoganThomas Jefferson1:04:57
2668Andrew CejasOak Harbor1:05:32
2767Tyler ShermanCurtis1:12:26
2866Kaz FosterSpanaway Lake HS1:14:04
2965Sergio OcegueraMariner1:16:40
3064Tyler PetersonOak Harbor1:17:36
.0Kevin SmithCurtisMP
.0Winston ChanIssaquah HSMP
.0Dan GibbsIssaquah HSMP
.0Matt HjelmIssaquah HSMP
.0Billy RominskiOak HarborMP

Go to index of current season results  • all results
Data corrections: coc . meet . corrections AT gmail DOT com (remove spaces)
Go to: 
WIOL webpage  •  Cascade OC webpage
Webmaster: Mike Schuh (schuh AT farmdale D0T com)