WIOL #5 Team Results

Shoreview Park
1 10, 2009


Jump to: Please see the rules for an explanation.

Middle School

Team                      St. Fin Pts
EAS                         8   8 280
Woodinville Mont.           3   3 279
Spanaway Lake HS            2   2 176
Odle MS                     1   1 100
Kenmore JH                  1   1  92
unaffiliated                1   1  89
Mercer MS                   1   1  88
Marysville                  1   1  88
Bremerton                   3   1  85

High School JV Girls

Team                      St. Fin Pts
Spanaway Lake HS            4   3 262
Thomas Jefferson            7   3 252
EAS                         3   2 187
Bethel HS                   2   2 168
Liberty                     2   2 162
Gig Harbor HS               1   1  95
Issaquah HS                 1   1  92
South Kitsap HS             1   1  81
Everett                     1   1  80
Oak Harbor                  1   1  77

High School JV Boys

Team                      St. Fin Pts
Thomas Jefferson            7   7 259
Spanaway Lake HS            3   3 243
Lakeside                    3   3 236
Oak Harbor                  7   6 228
Mariner                     4   4 214
Curtis                      4   4 214
Marysville                  4   3 194
Everett                     4   3 187
unaffiliated                2   2 173
South Kitsap HS             3   2 167
Burlington Ed. HS           2   2 117
Kopachuck MS                1   1  76
Liberty                     1   1  75
EAS                         1   1  59
Issaquah HS                 3   1  58
Bethel HS                   2   1  54

High School Varsity Girls

Team                      St. Fin Pts
Inglemoor                   3   3 267
Lakeside                    3   3 246
Burlington Ed. HS           5   4 239
Seattle Academy             1   1 100
Garfield HS                 1   1  95
Juanita HS                  1   1  92
Northwest                   1   1  87
Bothell                     1   1  85
Lake Wash. HS               1   1  84
Mariner                     1   1  83
Liberty                     1   1  78

High School Varsity Boys

Team                      St. Fin Pts
Lakeside                    3   3 266
Thomas Jefferson            6   5 262
Redmond HS                  4   3 262
South Kitsap HS             3   3 247
Oak Harbor                  5   5 231
Spanaway Lake HS            5   5 225
Burlington Ed. HS           5   4 218
Curtis                      3   2 127
Lake Wash. HS               1   1  88
Mariner                     1   1  80
Eastside Prep               1   1  72
Bremerton                   1   1  68
Marysville                  1   1  67
Seattle Academy             1   1  66
Issaquah HS                 2   1  61

Middle School

Pts Pl

       EAS
 95  2 Devon Grove
 95  2 Jennifer Perry
 90  4 Robert Baskin
280

       Woodinville Mont.
100  1 Natalie Lew
 92  3 Adrianna Gildner
 87  7 Tyler Chu
279

       Spanaway Lake HS
 90  4 Percila Duchesneau
 86  8 Ashley McFadden
176

       Odle MS
100  1 Mike Klinge
100

       Kenmore JH
 92  3 Simon Barbe
 92

       unaffiliated
 89  5 Cameron Devine
 89

       Mercer MS
 88  6 Deanta Kelly
 88

       Marysville
 88  6 Kellan Hood
 88

       Bremerton
 85  9 Emily Peterson
 85

High School JV Girls

Pts Pl

       Spanaway Lake HS
 89  5 Victoria Albright
 88  6 Katee Rich
 85  9 Lena Vester
262

       Thomas Jefferson
 90  4 Mollye Evans
 84 10 Ashley Cote
 78 16 Jessica Dilley
252

       EAS
100  1 Danielle Spencer
 87  7 Anne Wilkinson
187

       Bethel HS
 86  8 Gabrielle Crawford
 82 12 Ariel Crawford
168

       Liberty
 83 11 Cassie Achzenick
 79 15 Kaylie Jones
162

       Gig Harbor HS
 95  2 Sarah Rogers
 95

       Issaquah HS
 92  3 Natalie Wilkinson
 92

       South Kitsap HS
 81 13 Jackie Brown
 81

       Everett
 80 14 Cassidy Ferrall
 80

       Oak Harbor
 77 17 Tyler Welter
 77

High School JV Boys

Pts Pl

       Thomas Jefferson
 88  6 Chris Brown
 87  7 Nikko Austria
 84 10 Anthony Chelf
259

       Spanaway Lake HS
 95  2 Luke Bristol
 82 12 David Winkler
 66 28 Charles Barnett
243

       Lakeside
 90  4 Nat Mayer
 85  9 Brian Masterson
 61 33 Max Horton
236

       Oak Harbor
 89  5 Thomas Honeycutt
 70 24 Christopher Gilmer
 69 25 Ethan Morical
228

       Mariner
 83 11 German Estrada
 71 23 George Sanchez
 60 34 Joshua Hosier
214

       Curtis
 78 16 Tyler Sherman
 73 21 Philip Close
 63 31 Randall Ludwig
214

       Marysville
 86  8 Austin Ramey
 56 38 Zachary Miller
 52 42 Michael Diston
194

       Everett
 72 22 Kevin Schroeder
 64 30 Donald Bevans
 51 43 Kyle Anderson
187

       unaffiliated
 92  3 Aaron Amort
 81 13 Austin Amort
173

       South Kitsap HS
100  1 Aaron Kennedy
 67 27 MIchael Palko
167

       Burlington Ed. HS
 62 32 Cody Moore
 55 39 Adam Kirkby
117

       Kopachuck MS
 76 18 Mathew Rogers
 76

       Liberty
 75 19 Ian Danner
 75

       EAS
 59 35 Nathan O'Farrell
 59

       Issaquah HS
 58 36 Winston Chan
 58

       Bethel HS
 54 40 Tyler Davidson
 54

High School Varsity Girls

Pts Pl

       Inglemoor
 90  4 Hilary Ratliff
 89  5 Kelsey Breseman
 88  6 Dana Breseman
267

       Lakeside
 86  8 Laura Coffin
 81 13 Annie Doubleday
 79 15 Caroline Wade
246

       Burlington Ed. HS
 82 12 Athena Peterson
 80 14 Heather Hoksbergen
 77 17 Rebecca Cogger
239

       Seattle Academy
100  1 Marissa Roecks
100

       Garfield HS
 95  2 Tracy Whelen
 95

       Juanita HS
 92  3 Bonnie Gilbery
 92

       Northwest
 87  7 Kelly Bauer
 87

       Bothell
 85  9 Anna Urbanova
 85

       Lake Wash. HS
 84 10 Becky Forgrave
 84

       Mariner
 83 11 Morgan Fairbanks
 83

       Liberty
 78 16 Alexis Crouch
 78

High School Varsity Boys

Pts Pl

       Lakeside
 92  3 Drew Inglis
 89  5 Steven Diamond
 85  9 Max Maxwell
266

       Thomas Jefferson
 95  2 Reid Mayfield
 86  8 Jason Allmaras
 81 13 Kevin Wills
262

       Redmond HS
100  1 Huw Stradling
 83 11 Joseph Spencer
 79 15 Andrew Spencer
262

       South Kitsap HS
 90  4 Michael Heath
 87  7 Steen Howell
 70 24 Matthew Peterson
247

       Oak Harbor
 84 10 Michael Pasewark
 82 12 William Rominski
 65 29 Tyler Peterson
231

       Spanaway Lake HS
 76 18 Thomas Prigge
 75 19 Sean Prigge
 74 20 Kaz Foster
225

       Burlington Ed. HS
 78 16 Eddie Aviles
 77 17 Seth Suttles
 63 31 Brendin Ailles
218

       Curtis
 69 25 Ian Bishop
 58 36 Kyle Marshall
127

       Lake Wash. HS
 88  6 Tim Hobbs
 88

       Mariner
 80 14 Brian Guerra
 80

       Eastside Prep
 72 22 Robert Brandenburg
 72

       Bremerton
 68 26 Aaron Bryce
 68

       Marysville
 67 27 Kody Duran
 67

       Seattle Academy
 66 28 John Theiler
 66

       Issaquah HS
 61 33 Dan Gibbs
 61


Go to index of current season results
Data corrections: coc . meet . corrections AT gmail DOT com (remove spaces)
Go to:  WIOL webpage  •  Cascade OC webpage
Webmaster: Mike Schuh (schuh AT farmdale D0T com)