WIOL #5 Individual Results

Shoreview Park
1 10, 2009

Split times from WinSplits


Jump to: Click on participant's name to see their season results.
Click on participant's time to see their split times.

Elementary School Girls (1.6 km, 10 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Naomi KlingeSomerset Elem.22:25
295Rosemary NorheimView Ridge Elem23:29

Elementary School Boys (1.6 km, 10 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Nathan KlingeSomerset Elem.17:15
295Bradley Davisunaffiliated19:22
392Drew FeuchtSt. Luke24:46
490Cameron CrawfordNW Montessori29:41
589Omar BarnesThornton Creek Elem31:15

Middle School Girls (1.8 km, 13 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Natalie LewWoodinville Mont.28:06
295Jennifer PerryEAS28:38
392Adrianna GildnerWoodinville Mont.39:56
490Percila DuchesneauSpanaway Lake HS43:03
589Jasmine WuEAS45:50
688Deanta KellyMercer MS46:22
787Kate KlobaEAS48:01
886Ashley McFaddenSpanaway Lake HS56:03
985Emily PetersonBremerton1:18:10
.0Nellie BailBremertonMP

Middle School Boys (1.8 km, 13 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Mike KlingeOdle MS20:43
295Devon GroveEAS21:21
392Simon BarbeKenmore JH25:59
490Robert BaskinEAS28:21
589Cameron Devineunaffiliated32:38
688Kellan HoodMarysville36:18
787Tyler ChuWoodinville Mont.36:30
886Steve RobertsEAS42:38
985Jacob WallEAS49:57
1084Calvin DunnEAS1:30:33
.0Brandon ReckBremertonMP

High School JV Girls (2.9 km, 15 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Danielle SpencerEAS31:05
295Sarah RogersGig Harbor HS32:10
392Natalie WilkinsonIssaquah HS34:17
490Mollye EvansThomas Jefferson34:33
589Victoria AlbrightSpanaway Lake HS37:36
688Katee RichSpanaway Lake HS39:51
787Anne WilkinsonEAS40:18
886Gabrielle CrawfordBethel HS41:10
985Lena VesterSpanaway Lake HS49:50
1084Ashley CoteThomas Jefferson51:45
1183Cassie AchzenickLiberty54:29
1282Ariel CrawfordBethel HS1:00:15
1381Jackie BrownSouth Kitsap HS1:02:33
1480Cassidy FerrallEverett1:08:21
1579Kaylie JonesLiberty1:11:51
1678Jessica DilleyThomas Jefferson1:26:34
1777Tyler WelterOak Harbor1:48:35
.0Cherry WuEASMP
.0Jaime HughesSpanaway Lake HSMP
.0Janna BarrickThomas JeffersonDQ
.0Justine BeerThomas JeffersonDQ
.0Kelsey BeerThomas JeffersonDQ
.0Monica JaenickeThomas JeffersonDQ

High School JV Boys (2.9 km, 15 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Aaron KennedySouth Kitsap HS31:35
295Luke BristolSpanaway Lake HS32:03
392Aaron Amortunaffiliated32:11
490Nat MayerLakeside37:05
589Thomas HoneycuttOak Harbor37:57
688Chris BrownThomas Jefferson38:59
787Nikko AustriaThomas Jefferson39:13
886Austin RameyMarysville40:22
985Brian MastersonLakeside41:07
1084Anthony ChelfThomas Jefferson41:09
1183German EstradaMariner42:08
1282David WinklerSpanaway Lake HS42:34
1381Austin Amortunaffiliated43:33
1480Jeff BaklundThomas Jefferson44:06
1579Peter HussThomas Jefferson44:53
1678Tyler ShermanCurtis47:14
1777Cameron BearThomas Jefferson49:26
1876Mathew RogersKopachuck MS49:49
1975Ian DannerLiberty50:09
2074Jesse HagbergThomas Jefferson50:36
2173Philip CloseCurtis51:13
2272Kevin SchroederEverett51:44
2371George SanchezMariner53:01
2470Christopher GilmerOak Harbor53:05
2569Ethan MoricalOak Harbor53:17
2668John Carlo MirandaOak Harbor53:44
2767MIchael PalkoSouth Kitsap HS54:18
2866Charles BarnettSpanaway Lake HS54:37
2965David PetersonOak Harbor56:57
3064Donald BevansEverett57:19
3163Randall LudwigCurtis58:59
3262Cody MooreBurlington Ed. HS1:01:30
3361Max HortonLakeside1:01:38
3460Joshua HosierMariner1:01:44
3559Nathan O'FarrellEAS1:02:00
3658Winston ChanIssaquah HS1:02:15
3757Gerardo VillalobosMariner1:04:47
3856Zachary MillerMarysville1:06:29
3955Adam KirkbyBurlington Ed. HS1:08:22
4054Tyler DavidsonBethel HS1:09:01
4153Travis LewisOak Harbor1:11:58
4252Michael DistonMarysville1:14:13
4351Kyle AndersonEverett1:15:21
4450Sam HerronCurtis1:24:36
.0Edward BrantMarysvilleMP
.0Marshall LewisOak HarborMP
.0William YiIssaquah HSMP
.0Erik NervikSouth Kitsap HSMP
.0Alberto MelendezBethel HSMP
.0Alec Mohs-HaleIssaquah HSMP
.0Cody JohnsonEverettMP

High School Varsity Girls (3.9 km, 14 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Marissa RoecksSeattle Academy32:20
295Tracy WhelenGarfield HS35:51
392Bonnie GilberyJuanita HS41:58
490Hilary RatliffInglemoor48:35
589Kelsey BresemanInglemoor49:11
688Dana BresemanInglemoor49:13
787Kelly BauerNorthwest49:43
886Laura CoffinLakeside53:41
985Anna UrbanovaBothell58:37
1084Becky ForgraveLake Wash. HS59:08
1183Morgan FairbanksMariner1:00:12
1282Athena PetersonBurlington Ed. HS1:01:26
1381Annie DoubledayLakeside1:04:50
1480Heather HoksbergenBurlington Ed. HS1:12:56
1579Caroline WadeLakeside1:14:15
1678Alexis CrouchLiberty1:21:54
1777Rebecca CoggerBurlington Ed. HS1:27:42
1876Jennifer TreadwayBurlington Ed. HS1:35:19
.0Samira RodriguezBurlington Ed. HSMP
.0Ellsa RoseSouth Kitsap HSMP

High School Varsity Boys (3.9 km, 16 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Huw StradlingRedmond HS25:31
295Reid MayfieldThomas Jefferson28:08
392Drew InglisLakeside30:13
490Michael HeathSouth Kitsap HS32:50
589Steven DiamondLakeside33:18
688Tim HobbsLake Wash. HS36:00
787Steen HowellSouth Kitsap HS36:18
886Jason AllmarasThomas Jefferson36:24
985Max MaxwellLakeside37:35
1084Michael PasewarkOak Harbor38:07
1183Joseph SpencerRedmond HS41:04
1282William RominskiOak Harbor42:34
1381Kevin WillsThomas Jefferson42:48
1480Brian GuerraMariner44:26
1579Andrew SpencerRedmond HS44:27
1678Eddie AvilesBurlington Ed. HS44:55
1777Seth SuttlesBurlington Ed. HS45:09
1876Thomas PriggeSpanaway Lake HS46:03
1975Sean PriggeSpanaway Lake HS47:53
2074Kaz FosterSpanaway Lake HS48:33
2173Ian BrownThomas Jefferson48:41
2272Robert BrandenburgEastside Prep52:30
2371Christopher TaylorSpanaway Lake HS54:47
2470Matthew PetersonSouth Kitsap HS57:55
2569Ian BishopCurtis59:13
2668Aaron BryceBremerton59:16
2767Kody DuranMarysville1:00:49
2866John TheilerSeattle Academy1:01:07
2965Tyler PetersonOak Harbor1:02:02
3064Anthony LauersdorfOak Harbor1:06:39
3163Brendin AillesBurlington Ed. HS1:08:57
3262Donny KnappThomas Jefferson1:22:06
3361Dan GibbsIssaquah HS1:25:47
3460Andrew CejasOak Harbor1:26:02
3559Jason AlbrightSpanaway Lake HS1:27:17
3658Kyle MarshallCurtis1:38:09
3757Francisco OcampoBurlington Ed. HS1:44:28
.0Marshall SuttlesBurlington Ed. HSMP
.0Ben HoganThomas JeffersonMP
.0Kevin SmithCurtisMP
.0Luke WylieRedmond HSMP
.0Matt HjelmIssaquah HSDQ

Go to index of current season results  • all results
Data corrections: coc . meet . corrections AT gmail DOT com (remove spaces)
Go to: 
WIOL webpage  •  Cascade OC webpage
Webmaster: Mike Schuh (schuh AT farmdale D0T com)