WIOL #2 Team Results

Seward Park
11 15, 2008


Jump to: Please see the rules for an explanation.

Middle School

Team                      St. Fin Pts
Woodinville Mont.           4   4 284
EAS                         8   8 275
Thomas Jefferson            5   4 264
Bremerton                   3   2 167
Spanaway Lake HS            2   2 166
Kenmore JH                  1   1 100
Odle MS                     1   1  92
Mercer MS                   1   1  88

High School JV Girls

Team                      St. Fin Pts
Spanaway Lake HS            4   3 273
EAS                         3   3 257
Bethel HS                   4   4 252
Gig Harbor HS               1   1 100
Thomas Jefferson            2   1  90
Lakeside                    1   1  85
Oak Harbor                  1   1  84

High School JV Boys

Team                      St. Fin Pts
Thomas Jefferson            4   3 269
Lakeside                    4   4 265
Oak Harbor                 11   5 236
Curtis                      9   8 225
Spanaway Lake HS            3   3 215
Mariner                     4   3 207
Burlington Ed. HS           3   3 195
Bethel HS                   5   4 189
Marysville                  2   2 177
Liberty                     2   2 167
South Kitsap HS             3   2 129
Kopachuck MS                1   1  89
EAS                         1   1  73
Bremerton                   2   1  57

High School Varsity Girls

Team                      St. Fin Pts
Lakeside                    3   3 254
Burlington Ed. HS           5   4 252
Inglemoor                   3   2 181
Juanita HS                  1   1 100
Garfield HS                 1   1  90
Seattle Academy             1   1  89
Northwest                   1   1  87
Bothell                     1   1  85
Mariner                     1   1  84
Lake Wash. HS               1   1  79

High School Varsity Boys

Team                      St. Fin Pts
South Kitsap HS             3   3 267
Spanaway Lake HS            5   5 248
Redmond HS                  3   3 248
Oak Harbor                  6   4 237
Burlington Ed. HS           4   4 215
Curtis                      4   3 194
Thomas Jefferson            3   2 182
Lakeside                    2   2 162
Mariner                     3   2 147
Liberty                     1   1  88
Eastside Prep               1   1  84
Lake Wash. HS               1   1  75
Bremerton                   2   1  68

Middle School

Pts Pl

       Woodinville Mont.
100  1 Natalie Lew
 95  2 Adrianna Gildner
 89  5 Tyler Chu
284

       EAS
 95  2 Devon Grove
 90  4 Robert Baskin
 90  4 Jennifer Perry
275

       Thomas Jefferson
 92  3 Ashley Cote
 86  8 Jesse Hagberg
 86  8 Jessica Dilley
264

       Bremerton
 84 10 Zachery Skates
 83 11 Keith Williams
167

       Spanaway Lake HS
 84 10 Percila Duchesneau
 82 12 Ashley McFadden
166

       Kenmore JH
100  1 Simon Barbe
100

       Odle MS
 92  3 Mike Klinge
 92

       Mercer MS
 88  6 Deanta Kelly
 88

High School JV Girls

Pts Pl

       Spanaway Lake HS
 95  2 Victoria Albright
 92  3 Katee Rich
 86  8 Lena Vester
273

       EAS
 89  5 Anne Wilkinson
 88  6 Danielle Spencer
 80 14 Cherry Wu
257

       Bethel HS
 87  7 Gabrielle Crawford
 83 11 Mercedes Buchanan-Jordan
 82 12 Ariel Crawford
252

       Gig Harbor HS
100  1 Sarah Rogers
100

       Thomas Jefferson
 90  4 Kelsey Beer
 90

       Lakeside
 85  9 Arianne Bergman
 85

       Oak Harbor
 84 10 Brianna Patton
 84

High School JV Boys

Pts Pl

       Thomas Jefferson
100  1 Kevin Wills
 95  2 Ben Hogan
 74 20 Anthony Chelf
269

       Lakeside
 90  4 Alex Wade
 88  6 Greg Herman
 87  7 Brian Masterson
265

       Oak Harbor
 84 10 Ethan Morical
 80 14 Christopher Gilmer
 72 22 David Peterson
236

       Curtis
 82 12 Tyler Sherman
 79 15 Sam Herron
 64 30 Christopher Poindexter
225

       Spanaway Lake HS
 78 16 Charles Barnett
 69 25 Luke Bristol
 68 26 David Winkler
215

       Mariner
 75 19 Braden Thomson
 67 27 Gerardo Villalobos
 65 29 German Estrada
207

       Burlington Ed. HS
 76 18 Cody Moore
 66 28 Adam Kirkby
 53 41 Kevin Jon Pagayoya
195

       Bethel HS
 77 17 Anthony Bryner
 58 36 Scottie Bernett
 54 40 Joshua Schiefelbein
189

       Marysville
 92  3 Austin Ramey
 85  9 Zachary Miller
177

       Liberty
 86  8 Ian Danner
 81 13 John Zimmerman
167

       South Kitsap HS
 70 24 Michael Palko
 59 35 Aaron Kennedy
129

       Kopachuck MS
 89  5 Mathew Rogers
 89

       EAS
 73 21 Nathan O'Farrell
 73

       Bremerton
 57 37 Keefer Kaselen
 57

High School Varsity Girls

Pts Pl

       Lakeside
 92  3 Laura Coffin
 82 12 Annie Doubleday
 80 14 Caroline Wade
254

       Burlington Ed. HS
 88  6 Rebecca Cogger
 83 11 Heather Hoksbergen
 81 13 Kelsea Tingley
252

       Inglemoor
 95  2 Kelsey Breseman
 86  8 Hilary Ratliff
181

       Juanita HS
100  1 Bonnie Gilbery
100

       Garfield HS
 90  4 Tracy Whelen
 90

       Seattle Academy
 89  5 Marissa Roecks
 89

       Northwest
 87  7 Kelly Bauer
 87

       Bothell
 85  9 Anna Urbanova
 85

       Mariner
 84 10 Morgan Fairbanks
 84

       Lake Wash. HS
 79 15 Becky Forgrave
 79

High School Varsity Boys

Pts Pl

       South Kitsap HS
 92  3 Michael Heath
 89  5 Steen Howell
 86  8 Matthew Peterson
267

       Spanaway Lake HS
 85  9 Sean Prigge
 83 11 Christopher Taylor
 80 14 Thomas Prigge
248

       Redmond HS
100  1 Huw Stradling
 81 13 Andrew Spencer
 67 27 Joseph Spencer
248

       Oak Harbor
 82 12 Michael Pasewark
 78 16 Anthony Lauersdorf
 77 17 Andrew Cejas
237

       Burlington Ed. HS
 76 18 Marshall Suttles
 70 24 Eddie Aviles
 69 25 Brendin Ailles
215

       Curtis
 66 28 Ian Bishop
 65 29 Taylor Payne
 63 31 Kwonhee Lee
194

       Thomas Jefferson
 95  2 Reid Mayfield
 87  7 Jonny Vollland
182

       Lakeside
 90  4 Drew Inglis
 72 22 Max Maxwell
162

       Mariner
 74 20 Brian Guerra
 73 21 Sergio Oceguera
147

       Liberty
 88  6 William Kuntz
 88

       Eastside Prep
 84 10 Robert Brandenburg
 84

       Lake Wash. HS
 75 19 Tim Hobbs
 75

       Bremerton
 68 26 Douglas Brown III
 68


Go to index of current season results
Data corrections: coc . meet . corrections AT gmail DOT com (remove spaces)
Go to:  WIOL webpage  •  Cascade OC webpage
Webmaster: Mike Schuh (schuh AT farmdale D0T com)