WIOL #2 Individual Results

Seward Park
11 15, 2008

Split times from WinSplits


Jump to: Click on participant's name to see their season results.
Click on participant's time to see their split times.

Elementary School Girls (1.4 km, 8 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Allison KnowlesFruitland Elem.12:02
295Naomi KlingeSomerset Elem.12:16
392Rosemary NorheimView Ridge Elem13:51
490Isabella BingenWoodinville Mont.27:57

Elementary School Boys (1.4 km, 8 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Nathan KlingeSomerset Elem.09:59
295Bradley Davisunaffiliated10:50
392Omar BarnesThornton Creek Elem12:05
490Drew FeuchtSt. Luke12:32
589Cameron CrawfordNW Montessori16:41

Middle School Girls (1.8 km, 8 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Natalie LewWoodinville Mont.14:59
295Adrianna GildnerWoodinville Mont.16:32
392Ashley CoteThomas Jefferson22:41
490Jennifer PerryEAS22:47
589Jasmine WuEAS24:53
688Deanta KellyMercer MS25:28
787Kate KlobaEAS26:17
886Jessica DilleyThomas Jefferson27:12
985Charlotte ShihWoodinville Mont.34:15
1084Percila DuchesneauSpanaway Lake HS36:45
1183Monica JaenickeThomas Jefferson39:37
1282Ashley McFaddenSpanaway Lake HS1:05:06
.0Nellie BailBremertonMP

Middle School Boys (1.8 km, 8 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Simon BarbeKenmore JH12:58
295Devon GroveEAS13:22
392Mike KlingeOdle MS13:33
490Robert BaskinEAS17:25
589Tyler ChuWoodinville Mont.22:32
688Jacob WallEAS26:19
787Steve RobertsEAS30:16
886Jesse HagbergThomas Jefferson30:30
985Calvin DunnEAS34:26
1084Zachery SkatesBremerton1:20:13
1183Keith WilliamsBremerton1:21:32
.0Logan KnowlesWright AcadMP
.0Jeff BaklundThomas JeffersonMP

High School JV Girls (2.9 km, 8 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Sarah RogersGig Harbor HS37:18
295Victoria AlbrightSpanaway Lake HS38:51
392Katee RichSpanaway Lake HS43:24
490Kelsey BeerThomas Jefferson48:33
589Anne WilkinsonEAS52:28
688Danielle SpencerEAS54:16
787Gabrielle CrawfordBethel HS54:55
886Lena VesterSpanaway Lake HS57:23
985Arianne BergmanLakeside1:02:41
1084Brianna PattonOak Harbor1:18:20
1183Mercedes Buchanan-JordanBethel HS1:22:22
1282Ariel CrawfordBethel HS1:25:06
1381Samantha WilliamsBethel HS1:28:23
1480Cherry WuEAS1:35:22
.0Jaime HughesSpanaway Lake HSMP
.0Leah RussellThomas JeffersonMP

High School JV Boys (2.9 km, 8 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Kevin WillsThomas Jefferson25:07
295Ben HoganThomas Jefferson25:44
392Austin RameyMarysville31:05
490Alex WadeLakeside31:58
589Mathew RogersKopachuck MS32:04
688Greg HermanLakeside33:39
787Brian MastersonLakeside35:10
886Ian DannerLiberty36:27
985Zachary MillerMarysville37:26
1084Ethan MoricalOak Harbor43:07
1183Spencer TilgerLakeside43:40
1282Tyler ShermanCurtis44:23
1381John ZimmermanLiberty46:31
1480Christopher GilmerOak Harbor46:35
1579Sam HerronCurtis47:20
1678Charles BarnettSpanaway Lake HS47:23
1777Anthony BrynerBethel HS48:26
1876Cody MooreBurlington Ed. HS49:07
1975Braden ThomsonMariner50:53
2074Anthony ChelfThomas Jefferson52:06
2173Nathan O'FarrellEAS55:06
2272David PetersonOak Harbor58:43
2371Thomas HoneycuttOak Harbor59:23
2470Michael PalkoSouth Kitsap HS59:40
2569Luke BristolSpanaway Lake HS1:00:45
2668David WinklerSpanaway Lake HS1:01:39
2767Gerardo VillalobosMariner1:01:56
2866Adam KirkbyBurlington Ed. HS1:02:11
2965German EstradaMariner1:04:02
3064Christopher PoindexterCurtis1:04:40
3163Nicholas TjhungCurtis1:05:23
3262Philip CloseCurtis1:07:39
3361John KimCurtis1:08:35
3460Randall LudwigCurtis1:12:02
3559Aaron KennedySouth Kitsap HS1:14:37
3658Scottie BernettBethel HS1:16:33
3757Keefer KaselenBremerton1:18:39
3856Andrew NoorishadCurtis1:25:47
3955Yo Han KimOak Harbor1:25:55
4054Joshua SchiefelbeinBethel HS1:28:26
4153Kevin Jon PagayoyaBurlington Ed. HS1:57:55
4252Alberto MelendezBethel HS2:08:25
.0Adam GoforthOak HarborMP
.0Aaron GomsrudOak HarborMP
.0Marshall LewisOak HarborMP
.0John Carlo MirandaOak HarborMP
.0Christopher NorrisOak HarborMP
.0Michael NorrisOak HarborMP
.0Nlkko AustriaThomas JeffersonMP
.0Erik NervikSouth Kitsap HSMP
.0Tyler DavidsonBethel HSMP
.0Brandon ReckBremertonMP
.0George SanchezMarinerMP
.0Charles ErwinCurtisMP

High School Varsity Girls (3.9 km, 10 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Bonnie GilberyJuanita HS42:50
295Kelsey BresemanInglemoor48:27
392Laura CoffinLakeside54:24
490Tracy WhelenGarfield HS57:40
589Marissa RoecksSeattle Academy59:14
688Rebecca CoggerBurlington Ed. HS1:02:16
787Kelly BauerNorthwest1:09:57
886Hilary RatliffInglemoor1:10:00
985Anna UrbanovaBothell1:11:30
1084Morgan FairbanksMariner1:12:06
1183Heather HoksbergenBurlington Ed. HS1:20:43
1282Annie DoubledayLakeside1:24:20
1381Kelsea TingleyBurlington Ed. HS1:29:23
1480Caroline WadeLakeside1:36:27
1579Becky ForgraveLake Wash. HS1:36:42
1678Athena PetersonBurlington Ed. HS1:44:33
.0Ellsa RoseSouth Kitsap HSMP
.0Rebecca Lundquist-WillardCurtisMP
.0Jennifer TreadwayBurlington Ed. HSMP
.0Dana BresemanInglemoorMP
.0Alexis CrouchLibertyMP

High School Varsity Boys (3.9 km, 12 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Huw StradlingRedmond HS36:51
295Reid MayfieldThomas Jefferson40:11
392Michael HeathSouth Kitsap HS44:30
490Drew InglisLakeside44:41
589Steen HowellSouth Kitsap HS47:29
688William KuntzLiberty50:57
787Jonny VolllandThomas Jefferson54:23
886Matthew PetersonSouth Kitsap HS55:25
985Sean PriggeSpanaway Lake HS58:13
1084Robert BrandenburgEastside Prep58:15
1183Christopher TaylorSpanaway Lake HS1:03:36
1282Michael PasewarkOak Harbor1:05:25
1381Andrew SpencerRedmond HS1:06:44
1480Thomas PriggeSpanaway Lake HS1:07:42
1579Kaz FosterSpanaway Lake HS1:08:41
1678Anthony LauersdorfOak Harbor1:09:38
1777Andrew CejasOak Harbor1:11:53
1876Marshall SuttlesBurlington Ed. HS1:12:17
1975Tim HobbsLake Wash. HS1:13:34
2074Brian GuerraMariner1:13:52
2173Sergio OcegueraMariner1:15:05
2272Max MaxwellLakeside1:16:43
2371Dejon PruittOak Harbor1:18:44
2470Eddie AvilesBurlington Ed. HS1:21:04
2569Brendin AillesBurlington Ed. HS1:24:32
2668Douglas Brown IIIBremerton1:29:31
2767Joseph SpencerRedmond HS1:35:08
2866Ian BishopCurtis1:39:16
2965Taylor PayneCurtis1:43:13
3064Francisco OcampoBurlington Ed. HS1:49:38
3163Kwonhee LeeCurtis1:51:13
3262Jason AlbrightSpanaway Lake HS1:54:34
.0John TheilerSeattle AcademyMP
.0Travis LewisOak HarborMP
.0Tyler PetersonOak HarborMP
.0Andrew PotterThomas JeffersonMP
.0Chris MuttonMarinerMP
.0Kevin SmithCurtisMP
.0Aaron BryceBremertonMP

Go to index of current season results  • all results
Data corrections: coc . meet . corrections AT gmail DOT com (remove spaces)
Go to: 
WIOL webpage  •  Cascade OC webpage
Webmaster: Mike Schuh (schuh AT farmdale D0T com)