WIOL #1 Team Results

Lincoln Park
11 1, 2008


Jump to: Please see the rules for an explanation.

Middle School

Team                      St. Fin Pts
Woodinville Mont.           4   3 283
EAS                         7   7 271
unaffiliated                2   2 179
Odle MS                     1   1 100
Kenmore JH                  1   1  95
Mercer MS                   1   1  90
Wright Acad                 1   1  86

High School JV Girls

Team                      St. Fin Pts
EAS                         3   3 285
Spanaway Lake HS            4   3 262
Bethel HS                   3   2 173
Issaquah HS                 2   1  92

High School JV Boys

Team                      St. Fin Pts
Lakeside                    6   6 260
Marysville                  5   3 236
Spanaway Lake HS            3   3 230
Thomas Jefferson            3   3 229
Oak Harbor                  8   3 215
Curtis                      4   4 213
unaffiliated                2   2 195
Issaquah HS                 5   2 147
Liberty                     2   2 134
Redmond HS                  1   1  92
Mariner                     3   1  88
Kopachuck MS                1   1  82
Bethel HS                   2   1  67

High School Varsity Girls

Team                      St. Fin Pts
Burlington Ed. HS           4   3 248
Inglemoor                   2   2 177
Bothell                     1   1 100
Garfield HS                 1   1  95
Juanita HS                  1   1  92
Lake Wash. HS               1   1  89
Lakeside                    1   1  88
Northwest                   1   1  86
Liberty                     1   1  84
Mariner                     1   1  83

High School Varsity Boys

Team                      St. Fin Pts
Lakeside                    3   3 273
Thomas Jefferson            3   3 264
Spanaway Lake HS            5   4 246
Oak Harbor                  6   4 243
South Kitsap HS             3   3 240
Issaquah HS                 5   4 217
Curtis                      3   3 208
Burlington Ed. HS           4   3 206
Mariner                     3   3 204
Redmond HS                  2   2 176
Seattle Academy             1   1  78
Marysville                  1   1  64

Middle School

Pts Pl

       Woodinville Mont.
100  1 Charlotte Shih
 95  2 Adrianna Gildner
 88  6 Tyler Chu
283

       EAS
 92  3 Jasmine Wu
 90  4 Robert Baskin
 89  5 Devon Grove
271

       unaffiliated
 92  3 Cameron Devine
 87  7 Harrison Devine
179

       Odle MS
100  1 Mike Klinge
100

       Kenmore JH
 95  2 Simon Barbe
 95

       Mercer MS
 90  4 Deanta Kelly
 90

       Wright Acad
 86  8 Logan Knowles
 86

High School JV Girls

Pts Pl

       EAS
100  1 Danielle Spencer
 95  2 Anne Wilkinson
 90  4 Cherry Wu
285

       Spanaway Lake HS
 89  5 Victoria Albright
 88  6 Katee Rich
 85  9 Lena Vester
262

       Bethel HS
 87  7 Ariel Crawford
 86  8 Gabrielle Crawford
173

       Issaquah HS
 92  3 Natalie Wilkinson
 92

High School JV Boys

Pts Pl

       Lakeside
 90  4 Brian Masterson
 87  7 Nat Mayer
 83 11 Clayton Brock
260

       Marysville
 89  5 Austin Ramey
 85  9 Zachary Miller
 62 32 Michael Diston
236

       Spanaway Lake HS
 84 10 Charles Barnett
 76 18 Luke Bristol
 70 24 David Winkler
230

       Thomas Jefferson
 86  8 Kevin Wills
 75 19 Chris Brown
 68 26 Anthony Chelf
229

       Oak Harbor
 78 16 John Carlo Miranda
 71 23 Ethan Morical
 66 28 Aaron Gomsrud
215

       Curtis
 77 17 Garrison Robertson
 72 22 Philip Close
 64 30 Randall Ludwig
213

       unaffiliated
100  1 Austin Amort
 95  2 Aaron Amort
195

       Issaquah HS
 74 20 Andrew Swedberg
 73 21 Alec Mohs-Hale
147

       Liberty
 69 25 Brian Hayes
 65 29 John Zimmerman
134

       Redmond HS
 92  3 Luke Wylie
 92

       Mariner
 88  6 German Estrada
 88

       Kopachuck MS
 82 12 Mathew Rogers
 82

       Bethel HS
 67 27 Tyler Davidson
 67

High School Varsity Girls

Pts Pl

       Burlington Ed. HS
 85  9 Athena Peterson
 82 12 Rebecca Cogger
 81 13 Kelsea Tingley
248

       Inglemoor
 90  4 Hilary Ratliff
 87  7 Dana Breseman
177

       Bothell
100  1 Anna Urbanova
100

       Garfield HS
 95  2 Tracy Whelen
 95

       Juanita HS
 92  3 Bonnie Gilbery
 92

       Lake Wash. HS
 89  5 Becky Forgrave
 89

       Lakeside
 88  6 Caroline Wade
 88

       Northwest
 86  8 Kelly Bauer
 86

       Liberty
 84 10 Alexis Crouch
 84

       Mariner
 83 11 Morgan Fairbanks
 83

High School Varsity Boys

Pts Pl

       Lakeside
 95  2 Drew Inglis
 90  4 Max Maxwell
 88  6 Steven Diamond
273

       Thomas Jefferson
 92  3 Jason Allmaras
 87  7 Andrew Potter
 85  9 Ian Brown
264

       Spanaway Lake HS
 84 10 Sean Prigge
 82 12 Kaz Foster
 80 14 Christopher Taylor
246

       Oak Harbor
 89  5 Michael Pasewark
 79 15 William Rominski
 75 19 Andrew Cejas
243

       South Kitsap HS
 86  8 Michael Heath
 81 13 Steen Howell
 73 21 Matthew Peterson
240

       Issaquah HS
 83 11 Matt Hjelm
 71 23 Dan Gibbs
 63 31 Cameron Stacy
217

       Curtis
 77 17 Ian Bishop
 70 24 Chris Rushing
 61 33 Kwonhee Lee
208

       Burlington Ed. HS
 74 20 Eddie Aviles
 72 22 Seth Suttles
 60 34 Francisco Ocampo
206

       Mariner
 69 25 Brian Guerra
 68 26 Chris Mutton
 67 27 Sergio Oceguera
204

       Redmond HS
100  1 Huw Stradling
 76 18 Andrew Spencer
176

       Seattle Academy
 78 16 John Theiler
 78

       Marysville
 64 30 Kody Duran
 64


Go to index of current season results
Data corrections: coc . meet . corrections AT gmail DOT com (remove spaces)
Go to:  WIOL webpage  •  Cascade OC webpage
Webmaster: Mike Schuh (schuh AT farmdale D0T com)