WIOL #1 Individual Results

Lincoln Park
11 1, 2008

Split times from WinSplits


Jump to: Click on participant's name to see their season results.
Click on participant's time to see their split times.

Elementary School Girls (1.8 km, 8 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Naomi KlingeSomerset Elem.14:21

Elementary School Boys (1.8 km, 8 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Bradley Davisunaffiliated15:41
295Nathan KlingeSomerset Elem.17:16
392Omar BarnesThornton Creek Elem31:22
490Cameron CrawfordNW Montessori45:03

Middle School Girls (2.9 km, 9 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Charlotte ShihWoodinville Mont.28:10
295Adrianna GildnerWoodinville Mont.32:08
392Jasmine WuEAS40:27
490Deanta KellyMercer MS42:12
589Jennifer PerryEAS53:59
688Kate KlobaEAS54:24
.0Isabella BingenWoodinville Mont.MP

Middle School Boys (2.9 km, 9 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Mike KlingeOdle MS14:23
295Simon BarbeKenmore JH15:03
392Cameron Devineunaffiliated21:14
490Robert BaskinEAS23:47
589Devon GroveEAS25:18
688Tyler ChuWoodinville Mont.27:12
787Harrison Devineunaffiliated28:49
886Logan KnowlesWright Acad30:37
985Jacob WallEAS52:44
1084Steve RobertsEAS58:33

High School JV Girls (4.4 km, 14 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Danielle SpencerEAS33:02
295Anne WilkinsonEAS34:17
392Natalie WilkinsonIssaquah HS36:54
490Cherry WuEAS49:42
589Victoria AlbrightSpanaway Lake HS57:06
688Katee RichSpanaway Lake HS1:04:00
787Ariel CrawfordBethel HS1:10:10
886Gabrielle CrawfordBethel HS1:11:58
985Lena VesterSpanaway Lake HS1:12:04
.0Ashley BlackIssaquah HSMP
.0Mercedes Buchanan-JordanBethel HSMP
.0Jaime HughesSpanaway Lake HSMP
.0Julia LoiselMarinerMP
.0Tyler WelterOak HarborMP

High School JV Boys (5.9 km, 12 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Austin Amortunaffiliated32:06
295Aaron Amortunaffiliated35:38
392Luke WylieRedmond HS37:14
490Brian MastersonLakeside44:24
589Austin RameyMarysville46:07
688German EstradaMariner47:05
787Nat MayerLakeside49:23
886Kevin WillsThomas Jefferson52:24
985Zachary MillerMarysville53:21
1084Charles BarnettSpanaway Lake HS53:24
1183Clayton BrockLakeside57:44
1282Mathew RogersKopachuck MS57:46
1381Alex WadeLakeside1:00:52
1480Greg HermanLakeside1:02:09
1579Max HortonLakeside1:04:59
1678John Carlo MirandaOak Harbor1:11:03
1777Garrison RobertsonCurtis1:11:41
1876Luke BristolSpanaway Lake HS1:12:52
1975Chris BrownThomas Jefferson1:13:12
2074Andrew SwedbergIssaquah HS1:13:57
2173Alec Mohs-HaleIssaquah HS1:14:52
2272Philip CloseCurtis1:15:39
2371Ethan MoricalOak Harbor1:17:15
2470David WinklerSpanaway Lake HS1:20:49
2569Brian HayesLiberty1:25:36
2668Anthony ChelfThomas Jefferson1:27:26
2767Tyler DavidsonBethel HS1:30:33
2866Aaron GomsrudOak Harbor1:45:14
2965John ZimmermanLiberty1:55:02
3064Randall LudwigCurtis1:55:19
3163John KimCurtis1:59:31
3262Michael DistonMarysville2:03:35
.0Dominic CusterIssaquah HSMP
.0Christopher GilmerOak HarborMP
.0Thomas HoneycuttOak HarborMP
.0Kellan HoodMarysvilleMP
.0Adam KirkbyBurlington Ed. HSMP
.0Marshall LewisOak HarborMP
.0Alberto MelendezBethel HSMP
.0Cody MooreBurlington Ed. HSMP
.0Kevin Jon PagayoyaBurlington Ed. HSMP
.0Michael PalkoSouth Kitsap HSMP
.0David PetersonOak HarborMP
.0Danial QuadeMarysvilleMP
.0Steven StoryOak HarborMP
.0Braden ThomsonMarinerMP
.0Gerardo VillalobosMarinerMP
.0William YiIssaquah HSMP
.0Daniel FineIssaquah HSMP
.0Erik Nervik---MP
.0Nicholas Tjhung---MP

High School Varsity Girls (1.8 km, 16 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Anna UrbanovaBothell41:54
295Tracy WhelenGarfield HS47:51
392Bonnie GilberyJuanita HS52:38
490Hilary RatliffInglemoor53:07
589Becky ForgraveLake Wash. HS53:25
688Caroline WadeLakeside1:01:58
787Dana BresemanInglemoor1:06:37
886Kelly BauerNorthwest1:18:19
985Athena PetersonBurlington Ed. HS1:22:46
1084Alexis CrouchLiberty1:30:39
1183Morgan FairbanksMariner1:30:41
1282Rebecca CoggerBurlington Ed. HS1:37:18
1381Kelsea TingleyBurlington Ed. HS1:54:32
.0Samira RodriguezBurlington Ed. HSMP

High School Varsity Boys (1.8 km, 16 controls)

Pl. Pts Name School Time
1100Huw StradlingRedmond HS26:07
295Drew InglisLakeside27:09
392Jason AllmarasThomas Jefferson33:53
490Max MaxwellLakeside34:36
589Michael PasewarkOak Harbor36:12
688Steven DiamondLakeside41:58
787Andrew PotterThomas Jefferson44:29
886Michael HeathSouth Kitsap HS44:37
985Ian BrownThomas Jefferson46:48
1084Sean PriggeSpanaway Lake HS47:23
1183Matt HjelmIssaquah HS47:43
1282Kaz FosterSpanaway Lake HS48:35
1381Steen HowellSouth Kitsap HS48:51
1480Christopher TaylorSpanaway Lake HS49:34
1579William RominskiOak Harbor51:38
1678John TheilerSeattle Academy55:27
1777Ian BishopCurtis57:18
1876Andrew SpencerRedmond HS57:34
1975Andrew CejasOak Harbor57:58
2074Eddie AvilesBurlington Ed. HS1:00:07
2173Matthew PetersonSouth Kitsap HS1:01:03
2272Seth SuttlesBurlington Ed. HS1:03:29
2371Dan GibbsIssaquah HS1:03:51
2470Chris RushingCurtis1:07:05
2569Brian GuerraMariner1:07:30
2668Chris MuttonMariner1:10:33
2767Sergio OcegueraMariner1:15:11
2866Anthony LauersdorfOak Harbor1:17:17
2965Thomas PriggeSpanaway Lake HS1:17:40
3064Kody DuranMarysville1:24:22
3163Cameron StacyIssaquah HS1:36:30
3262Winston ChanIssaquah HS1:58:18
3361Kwonhee LeeCurtis2:11:23
3460Francisco OcampoBurlington Ed. HS2:37:27
.0Jason AlbrightSpanaway Lake HSMP
.0Brian BollingerIssaquah HSMP
.0Robert BrandenburgEastside PrepMP
.0Travis LewisOak HarborMP
.0Tyler PetersonOak HarborMP
.0Marshall SuttlesBurlington Ed. HSMP

Go to index of current season results  • all results
Data corrections: coc . meet . corrections AT gmail DOT com (remove spaces)
Go to: 
WIOL webpage  •  Cascade OC webpage
Webmaster: Mike Schuh (schuh AT farmdale D0T com)